Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

MAURICIO LARA

MAURICIO LARA
COUNTRY : Mexico
RECORD : 23 (16 KO's) 2 1
KO's : 61.54 %
BORN : 02-23-1998
AGE : 24
ALIAS: BRONCO

FIGHTS

KO
3rd
JOSE SANMARTIN
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-10-22 - Plaza de Toros, Mexico City
KO
3rd
EMILIO SANCHEZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2022-03-04 - San Diego, California
TDRAW
2rd
3:00
JOSH WARRINGTON
FEATHERWEIGHT
2021-09-04 - Headingley Rugby League Stadium, Leeds
TKO
9rd
JOSH WARRINGTON
FEATHERWEIGHT
2021-02-12 - Wembley Arena Wembley London
UD
10rd
SERGIO PUENTE
LIGHTWEIGHT
2020-12-04 - Las Lomas, Monterrey
TKO
8rd
1:19
JESUS QUIJADA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2020-08-21 - Ballpark Restaurant, Hermosillo
TKO
1rd
2:54
ALEJANDRO PALMERO HERNANDEZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2020-07-03 - Gimnasio TV Azteca, Mexico City
TKO
4rd
1:27
ALEJANDRO PALMERO HERNANDEZ
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2020-02-01 - Jardin Cerveza Expo, Guadalupe
TD
5rd
3:00
OSCAR BARAJAS
LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-07-06 - Delegacion Coyocan, Mexico City
TD
2rd
3:00
SERGIO CHIRINO SANCHEZ
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-08-25 - Domo Sindicato de Trabajadores IMSS, Tlalpan
KO
1rd
0:50
ELIOT CHAVEZ
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-05-19 - Hotel Holiday Inn, Victoria de Durango
TKO
1rd
1:04
DANIEL COLULA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-03-10 - Domo Sindicato de Trabajadores IMSS, Tlalpan
UD
6rd
EDUARDO BAEZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-04-01 - Auditorio Municipal, Tijuana
TKO
4rd
1:48
JOEL CORDOVA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-11-05 - Fronton El Momo, Mexico City

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
11Nov, 2022FEATHERWEIGHT
11Oct, 2022FEATHERWEIGHT
12Sep, 2022FEATHERWEIGHT
12Aug, 2022FEATHERWEIGHT
13Jun, 2022FEATHERWEIGHT
14May, 2022FEATHERWEIGHT
4May, 2021FEATHERWEIGHT
3Apr, 2021FEATHERWEIGHT
4Mar, 2021FEATHERWEIGHT