Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ANTHONY DIRRELL

ANTHONY DIRRELL
COUNTRY : United States
RECORD : 34 (245 KO's) 2 2
KO's : 644.74 %
BORN : 10-13-1984
AGE : 37
ALIAS: THE DOG
HEIGHT : 189cm
REACH : 185cm

FIGHTS

TKO
4rd
0:22
MARCOS HERNANDEZ
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2021-11-05 - Las Vegas
DRAW
12rd
KYRONE DAVIS
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2021-02-26 - Shrine Exposition Center Los Angeles California
KO
9rd
DAVID BENAVIDEZ
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-09-27 - Los Angeles California USA
TD
10rd
AVNI YILDIRIM
(VACANT) SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-02-22 - Minneapolis Minnesota USA
UD
10rd
ABRAHAM HAN
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-04-27 - El Paso Texas USA
TD
6rd
DENIS DOUGLIN
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-11-16 - Michigan USA
TD
6rd
NORBERT NEMESAPATI
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-01-12 - Florida USA
TKO
1rd
CALEB TRUAX
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2016-04-28 - Atlantic City New Jersey USA
UD
10rd
MARCOS ANTONIO RUBIO
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2015-09-05 - Texas USA
MD
12rd
BADOU JACK
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-04-23 - Chicago Illinois USA
UD
12rd
SAKIO BIKA
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-08-15 - Carson California USA
DRAW
12rd
SAKIO BIKA
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-12-06 - Brooklyn New York USA
TKO
3rd
ANTHONY HANSHAW
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2013-07-26 - San Antonio Texas USA
UD
8rd
DON MOUTON
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2013-05-02 - Las Vegas Nevada USA
TKO
4rd
RENAN ST JUSTE
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2011-12-01 - California USA
KO
2rd
KEVIN ENGEL
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2011-07-21 - Cabazon California USA
KO
5rd
DANTE CRAIG
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2011-07-01 - Michigan USA
TKO
3rd
ALBERTO MERCEDES
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2011-05-12 - California USA
TKO
3rd
DARYL SALMON
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2010-10-14 - Miami Oklahoma USA
KO
1rd
JIMMY CAMPBELL
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2010-09-16 - Nevada USA
TKO
7rd
ALFREDO CONTRERAS
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2009-08-06 - Nevada USA
TKO
1rd
ALEXANDER PACHECO QUIROZ
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2009-04-30 - California USA
KO
1rd
DOMINIQUE AZEEZ
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2009-03-27 - Miami Oklahoma USA
UD
4rd
JOSE MEDINA
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2009-02-13 - Sunrise Florida USA
TKO
2rd
ROBERT KLIEWER
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2008-12-04 - California USA
UD
4rd
ANDY MAVROS
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2008-10-10 - Las Vegas Nevada USA
TKO
1rd
JAMES HOPKINS
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2006-12-21 - Flint Michigan USA
TKO
4rd
JAMES NORTH
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2006-11-16 - San Jacinto California USA
UD
6rd
BILLY THOMPSON
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2006-09-01 - Los Angeles California USA
TKO
1rd
JAMES MORROW
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2006-06-22 - Oakland California USA
TKO
1rd
JUAN CARLOS RAMOS
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2006-05-24 - Temecula California USA
TKO
1rd
CHRIS GRAY
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2005-12-16 - Michigan USA
KO
1rd
YAMEEN I MUHAMMAD
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2005-11-03 - Michigan USA
TKO
2rd
GABRIEL RIVERA
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2005-08-12 - Michigan USA
KO
1rd
MIKE WALTHIER
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2005-04-28 - Michigan USA
TKO
2rd
LARRY BROTHERS
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2005-03-09 - Glen Burnie Maryland USA
TKO
2rd
DEWAYNE WARREN
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2005-02-10 - Atlanta Georgia USA
TKO
1rd
HENRY DUKES
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2005-01-26 - Glen Burnie Maryland USA

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
4Jul, 2022SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
4Jun, 2022SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
4May, 2022SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
6Apr, 2022SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
6Mar, 2022SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
5Feb, 2022SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
5Jan, 2022SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
6Dec, 2021SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
6Nov, 2021SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
9Oct, 2021SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
9Sep, 2021SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
9Aug, 2021SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
9Jul, 2021SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Jun, 2021SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
10May, 2021SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Apr, 2021SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
9Mar, 2021SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
9Feb, 2021SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Jan, 2021SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Jul, 2020SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Jun, 2020SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
9May, 2020SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
9Apr, 2020SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
9Mar, 2020SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Feb, 2020SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Jan, 2020SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
6Nov, 2016SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
6Oct, 2016SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
6Sep, 2016SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
7Aug, 2016SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
7Jul, 2016SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
7Jun, 2016SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
8May, 2016SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Apr, 2016MIDDLEWEIGHT
4Jul, 2012SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
4Jun, 2012SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
4May, 2012SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
4Apr, 2012SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
4Mar, 2012SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Feb, 2012SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Jan, 2012SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Dec, 2011SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Nov, 2011SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Oct, 2011SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Sep, 2011SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Aug, 2011SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
5Jul, 2011SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT