Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ERICK ROSA

ERICK ROSA

WBA MINI FLYWEIGHT WORLD CHAMPION

COUNTRY : Dominican Republic
RECORD : 4 (1 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 25 %
BORN : 03-18-2000
AGE : 22
ALIAS: MINI PACMAN
WON TITLE : 02-20-2021
HEIGHT : 5′ 3″

FIGHTS

SD
12rd
VICTORIO SALUDAR
WBA MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-12-20 - Santo Domingo
UD
12rd
RICARDO ASTUVILCA
(INTERIM) WBA MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-07-20 - Santo Domingo
KO
3rd
KENNY CANO
FEDELATIN MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-03-11 - Santo Domingo
UD
10rd
BYRON CASTELLON
FEDELATIN /wbc MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-12-15 - Hotel Catalonia Malecon Center Santo Domingo
UD
10rd
OSCAR BERMUDEZ SALAS
(VACANT) FEDELATIN /wbc MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-10-23 - Hotel Catalonia Malecon Center Santo Domingo

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Jun, 2022 MINIMUM
May, 2022 MINIMUM
Apr, 2022 MINIMUM
Mar, 2022 MINIMUM
Feb, 2022 MINIMUM
Jan, 2022 MINIMUM
Dec, 2021 MINIMUM

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
1Nov, 2021OCMINIMUM
1Oct, 2021OCMINIMUM
1Sep, 2021OCMINIMUM
1Aug, 2021OCMINIMUM
1Jul, 2021INTERIM CHAMPMINIMUM
2Jun, 2021LACMINIMUM
2May, 2021LACMINIMUM
2Apr, 2021LACMINIMUM
2Mar, 2021LACMINIMUM
3Feb, 2021LACMINIMUM
9Jan, 2021LACMINIMUM
9Dec, 2020LACMINIMUM
14Nov, 2020LACMINIMUM