Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JOSH KELLY

JOSH KELLY
COUNTRY : United Kingdom
RECORD : 9-0-0 (6 KO's)
KO's : 66.67 %
BORN : 03-07-1994
AGE : 28
ALIAS: PRETTY BOY
HEIGHT : 5′ 10″


FIGHTS

UD
12rd
TROY WILLIAMSON
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2022-12-02 - Newcastle Arena, Newcastle
UD
10rd
LUCAS BRIAN ARIEL BASTIDA
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2022-07-30 - Vertu Motors Arena, Newcastle
TKO
6rd
DAVID AVANESYAN
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-02-19 - Wembley Arena Wembley London
UD
10rd
WISTON CAMPOS
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2019-12-20 - Talking Stick Resort Arena, Phoenix
MD
10rd
RAY ROBINSON
INTERNATIONAL WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-06-01 - New York, USA
MD
10rd
PRZEMYSLAW RUNOWSKI
INTERNATIONAL WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-04-20 - London, U.K.
TKO
1rd
WALTER CASTILLO
WELTERWEIGHT
2018-11-10 - Manchester, U.K.
TD
7rd
3:00
KRIS GEORGE
INTERNATIONAL WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-06-16 - Metro Radio Arena, Newcastle
UD
10rd
CARLOS MOLINA
INTERNATIONAL WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-03-31 - Principality Stadium, Cardiff
TKO
6rd
2:06
JEAN MICHEL HAMILCARO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2017-12-13 - York Hall, Bethnal Green

6rd
JAY BYRNE
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-04-15 - The SSE Hydro, Glasgow

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
14Dec, 2022SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
11Dec, 2019INTWELTERWEIGHT
11Nov, 2019INTWELTERWEIGHT
11Oct, 2019INTWELTERWEIGHT
11Sep, 2019INTWELTERWEIGHT
11Aug, 2019INTWELTERWEIGHT
12Jul, 2019INTWELTERWEIGHT
9Jun, 2019INTWELTERWEIGHT
9May, 2019INTWELTERWEIGHT
9Apr, 2019INTWELTERWEIGHT
7Mar, 2019INTWELTERWEIGHT
7Feb, 2019INTWELTERWEIGHT
7Jan, 2019INTWELTERWEIGHT
10Dec, 2018INTWELTERWEIGHT
11Nov, 2018INTWELTERWEIGHT
11Oct, 2018INTWELTERWEIGHT
11Sep, 2018INTWELTERWEIGHT
11Aug, 2018INTWELTERWEIGHT