Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

LAYLA MCCARTER

LAYLA MCCARTER
COUNTRY : United States
RECORD : 41 (11 KO's) 13 5
KO's : 18.64 %
BORN : 04-19-1979
AGE : 43
ALIAS: AMAZING
HEIGHT : 163
REACH : 167


FIGHTS

UD
10rd
HALANNA DOS SANTOS
WELTERWEIGHT
2022-03-25 - Salon Santosha, Xochitepec
UD
8rd
BEATRIZ AGUILAR
WELTERWEIGHT
2020-11-07 - Deportivo Cri-Cri, Cuernavaca
UD
10rd
YAMILA ESTHER REYNOSO
WELTERWEIGHT
2019-01-17 - MGM Grand, Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas
UD
10rd
EVA BAJIC
WELTERWEIGHT
2018-06-16 - Wildparkstadion, Karlsruhe
TKO
8rd
1:50
VICTORIA CISNEROS
WELTERWEIGHT
2018-03-03 - Sky Ute Casino, Ignacio
UD
8rd
ERIKA JEANETTE HERNANDEZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2017-12-22 - Deportivo Lázaro Cardenas, Mexico City
TKO
7rd
SZILVIA SZABADOS
WELTERWEIGHT
2017-04-29 - Sam's Town Hotel & Gambling Hall, Las Vegas
UD
8rd
MELISSA HERNANDEZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2016-07-16 - Legacy Arena, Birmingham
UD
8rd
MELISSA HERNANDEZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-11-21 - Orleans Hotel & Casino, Las Vegas
TKO
8rd
0:10
NONI TENGE
WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-09-30 - Orient Theatre, East London
UD
10rd
FUJIN RAIKA
WBA LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-07-03 - South Point Hotel Casino, Las Vegas
SD
10rd
JELENA MRDJENOVICH
WBA LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2008-03-28 - Shaw Conference Centre, Edmonton
TD
5rd
3:00
DOMINGA OLIVO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2008-03-07 - Orleans Hotel & Casino, Las Vegas
UD
6rd
CINDY SERRANO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2008-01-11 - Orleans Hotel & Casino, Las Vegas
TKO
3rd
0:44
TAMMY FRANKS
LIGHTWEIGHT
2007-11-10 - Sky Ute Casino, Ignacio
MD
8rd
DOMINGA OLIVO
MINIMUM
2007-06-09 - Sky Ute Casino, Ignacio
MD
8rd
MELISSA HERNANDEZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2007-04-27 - Orleans Hotel & Casino, Las Vegas
TD
8rd
2:00
MELISSA HERNANDEZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2007-02-14 - Orleans Hotel & Casino, Las Vegas
UD
6rd
VICTORIA CISNEROS
WELTERWEIGHT
2006-04-01 - Sky Ute Casino, Ignacio
UD
8rd
JELENA MRDJENOVICH
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2005-06-18 - Shaw Conference Centre, Edmonton
UD
6rd
JELENA MRDJENOVICH
LIGHTWEIGHT
2005-02-12 - Ramada Kingsway Inn, Edmonton
UD
10rd
CHEVELLE HALLBACK
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2004-07-02 - Pala Casino, Pala
UD
10rd
CHEVELLE HALLBACK
LIGHTWEIGHT
2002-12-28 - Johnny Mercer Theater, Savannah
MD
8rd
FUJIN RAIKA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2002-04-29 - Shimokita Town Hall

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
2Nov, 2022WELTERWEIGHT
2Oct, 2022WELTERWEIGHT
2Sep, 2022WELTERWEIGHT
2Aug, 2022WELTERWEIGHT
2Jul, 2022WELTERWEIGHT
1Jun, 2022WELTERWEIGHT
2May, 2022WELTERWEIGHT
3Apr, 2022WELTERWEIGHT
3Mar, 2022WELTERWEIGHT
3Feb, 2022WELTERWEIGHT
3Jan, 2022WELTERWEIGHT
3Dec, 2021WELTERWEIGHT
3Nov, 2021WELTERWEIGHT
2Oct, 2021WELTERWEIGHT
3Sep, 2021WELTERWEIGHT
2Aug, 2021WELTERWEIGHT
2Jul, 2021WELTERWEIGHT
2Jun, 2021WELTERWEIGHT
2May, 2021WELTERWEIGHT
2Apr, 2021WELTERWEIGHT
2Mar, 2021WELTERWEIGHT
4Feb, 2021WELTERWEIGHT
4Jan, 2021WELTERWEIGHT
4Dec, 2020WELTERWEIGHT
4Nov, 2020WELTERWEIGHT
7Oct, 2020WELTERWEIGHT
2Sep, 2020WELTERWEIGHT
2Aug, 2020WELTERWEIGHT
1Jul, 2020WELTERWEIGHT
1Jun, 2020WELTERWEIGHT
1May, 2020WELTERWEIGHT
1Apr, 2020WELTERWEIGHT
1Mar, 2020WELTERWEIGHT
1Feb, 2020WELTERWEIGHT
1Jan, 2020WELTERWEIGHT
1Dec, 2019WELTERWEIGHT
1Nov, 2019WELTERWEIGHT
1Oct, 2019WELTERWEIGHT
1Sep, 2019WELTERWEIGHT
1Aug, 2019WELTERWEIGHT
1Jul, 2019WELTERWEIGHT
1Jun, 2019WELTERWEIGHT
1May, 2019WELTERWEIGHT
1Mar, 2019WELTERWEIGHT
1Apr, 2019WELTERWEIGHT
1Mar, 2019WELTERWEIGHT
1Feb, 2019WELTERWEIGHT
1Jan, 2019WELTERWEIGHT
1Dec, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
1Nov, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
1Oct, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
1Sep, 2018WELTERWEIGHT
1May, 2018WELTERWEIGHT