Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

MARC LEACH

MARC LEACH
COUNTRY : United Kingdom
RECORD : 18 (4 KO's) 1 1
KO's : 20 %
BORN : 03-17-1994
AGE : 28
ALIAS: LIVEWIRE
HEIGHT : 5′ 6″

FIGHTS

UD
12rd
LIAM DAVIES
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2022-06-11 - Telford International Centre, Telford
UD
12rd
CHRIS BOURKE
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2022-03-11 - York Hall, Bethnal Green
KO
1rd
0:26
STEFAN NICOLAE
FEATHERWEIGHT
2021-12-04 - AJ Bell Stadium, Eccles
UD
12rd
THOMAS ESSOMBA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-06-05 - Sheffield Arena Car Park, Sheffield
UD
10rd
QAIS ASHFAQ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2020-10-17 - East of England Arena, Peterborough
UD
10rd
SCOTT ALLAN
BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-09-19 - Radisson Blu Hotel, Glasgow
UD
10rd
BRETT FIDOE
BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-05-04 - Victoria Warehouse, Trafford Road, Manchester

6rd
KHVICHA GIGOLASHVILI
FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-03-16 - Oldham Leisure Centre, Oldham
TKO
2rd
1:40
LOUIS NORMAN
BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-09-15 - Victoria Warehouse, Trafford Road, Manchester

6rd
SIMAS VOLOSINAS
LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-11-10 - Victoria Warehouse, Trafford Road, Manchester

6rd
BRETT FIDOE
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-02-18 - Victoria Warehouse, Trafford Road, Manchester
TD
4rd
3:00
KRZYSZTOF ROGOWSKI
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-02-20 - Hilton Manchester Deansgate, Manchester

4rd
BRETT FIDOE
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2015-07-10 - Piccadilly Hotel, Manchester

4rd
ANWAR ALFADLI
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2015-03-28 - Evoque Nightclub, Church Street, Preston

6rd
FRANCIS CROES
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2014-12-14 - Bolton Whites Hotel (formerly De Vere Whites), Bolton

4rd
BOBBY JENKINSON
FEATHERWEIGHT
2014-09-20 - De Vere Whites Hotel, Bolton

MARC LEACH LATEST NEWS

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION