Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ANDY RUIZ JR

ANDY RUIZ JR
COUNTRY : United States
RECORD : 33 (22 KO's) 2 0
KO's : 62.86 %
BORN : 09-11-1989
AGE : 32
ALIAS: DESTROYER
HEIGHT : 6′ 2″
REACH : 74″


FIGHTS

UD
12rd
CHRIS ARREOLA
HEAVYWEIGHT
2021-04-30 - Carson, California
UD
12rd
ANTHONY JOSHUA
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-12-06 - Saudi Arabia
TKO
7rd
ANTHONY JOSHUA
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-06-01 - New York, USA
TKO
5rd
ALEXANDER DIMITRENKO
HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-04-20 - Carson, California
UD
10rd
KEVIN JOHNSON
HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-07-06 - California USA
KO
1rd
DEVIN VARGAS
HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-03-09 - California USA
MD
12rd
JOSEPH PARKER
(VACANT) WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-12-09 - Auckland New Zealand
UD
10rd
FRANKLIN LAWRENCE
HEAVYWEIGHT
2016-09-09 - California USA
TKO
3rd
1:42
JOSH GORMLEY
HEAVYWEIGHT
2016-07-15 - Michigan USA
TKO
4rd
3:00
RAY AUSTIN
HEAVYWEIGHT
2016-05-13 - California USA
UD
8rd
RAPHAEL ZUMBANO
HEAVYWEIGHT
2015-10-23 - Nebraska USA
UD
8rd
JOELL GODFREY
HEAVYWEIGHT
2015-09-25 - California USA
UD
10rd
SIARHEI LIAKHOVICH
HEAVYWEIGHT
2014-12-19 - Arizona USA
TKO
1rd
KENNY LEMOS
HEAVYWEIGHT
2014-10-24 - California USA
TKO
2rd
2:00
MANUEL QUEZADA
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-05-16 - California USA
TD
3rd
3:00
TOR HAMER
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-11-23 - Macao SAR China
TKO
4rd
1:41
JOE HANKS
(VACANT) HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-07-26 - Macao SAR China
TKO
1rd
0:35
CARL DAVIS
HEAVYWEIGHT
2013-06-07 - Las Vegas Nevada USA
KO
1rd
MATTHEW GREER
HEAVYWEIGHT
2013-03-15 - California USA
TKO
3rd
ELIJAH MCCALL
HEAVYWEIGHT
2012-12-06 - Las Vegas Nevada USA
KO
1rd
MAURENZO SMITH
HEAVYWEIGHT
2012-09-12 - Las Vegas Nevada USA
TKO
8rd
0:54
JONTE WILLIS
HEAVYWEIGHT
2012-07-06 - California USA
UD
8rd
HOMERO FONSECA
HEAVYWEIGHT
2012-03-22 - Arizona USA
UD
6rd
THERON JOHNSON
HEAVYWEIGHT
2011-12-16 - Oklahoma USA
TKO
2rd
KEN FRANK
HEAVYWEIGHT
2011-09-16 - Arizona USA
TKO
4rd
VILLI BLOOMFIELD
HEAVYWEIGHT
2011-07-14 - Las Vegas Nevada USA
UD
6rd
ANGEL HERRERA
HEAVYWEIGHT
2011-04-22 - Oklahoma USA
UD
6rd
ALVARO MORALES
HEAVYWEIGHT
2011-02-25 - Las Vegas Nevada USA
KO
3rd
KELSEY ARNOLD
HEAVYWEIGHT
2011-02-04 - California USA
KO
2rd
FRANCISCO DIAZ
HEAVYWEIGHT
2010-12-03 - California USA
UD
4rd
RAYMOND LOPEZ
HEAVYWEIGHT
2010-11-19 - Oklahoma USA
TKO
1rd
MILES KELLY
HEAVYWEIGHT
2010-10-15 - Nevada USA
KO
1rd
LUKE VAUGHN
HEAVYWEIGHT
2010-03-11 - Texas USA
UD
4rd
JUAN LUIS LOPEZ ALCARAZ
HEAVYWEIGHT
2010-02-11 - Baja California Mexico
TKO
1rd
ROSS BRANTLEY
HEAVYWEIGHT
2009-06-25 - Baja California Mexico
KO
1rd
MIGUEL SALVADOR RAMIREZ
HEAVYWEIGHT
2009-03-27 - Baja California Mexico

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Super Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Nov, 2019 HEAVYWEIGHT
Oct, 2019 HEAVYWEIGHT
Sep, 2019 HEAVYWEIGHT
Aug, 2019 HEAVYWEIGHT
Jul, 2019 HEAVYWEIGHT
Jun, 2019 HEAVYWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
12Jun, 2022HEAVYWEIGHT
12May, 2022HEAVYWEIGHT
11Apr, 2022HEAVYWEIGHT
11Mar, 2022HEAVYWEIGHT
11Feb, 2022HEAVYWEIGHT
11Jan, 2022HEAVYWEIGHT
11Dec, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT
8Nov, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT
8Oct, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT
7Sep, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT
7Aug, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT
4Jul, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT
4Jun, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT
3May, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT
5Apr, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT
5Mar, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT
5Feb, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT
6Jan, 2021HEAVYWEIGHT
5Dec, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
5Nov, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
5Oct, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
4Sep, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
4Aug, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
4Jul, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
4Jun, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
5May, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
5Apr, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
5Mar, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
6Feb, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
5Jan, 2020HEAVYWEIGHT
5Dec, 2019HEAVYWEIGHT
5May, 2019HEAVYWEIGHT
5Apr, 2019HEAVYWEIGHT
11Mar, 2019HEAVYWEIGHT
11Feb, 2019HEAVYWEIGHT
12Jan, 2019HEAVYWEIGHT
13Oct, 2013HEAVYWEIGHT
13Sep, 2013HEAVYWEIGHT
12Aug, 2013HEAVYWEIGHT
12Jul, 2013HEAVYWEIGHT
12Jun, 2013HEAVYWEIGHT