Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ADELAIDA RUIZ

ADELAIDA RUIZ
COUNTRY : United States
RECORD : 9-0-1 (4 KO's)
KO's : 40 %
BORN : 10-17-1988
AGE : 34
ALIAS: LA COBRA
HEIGHT : 5′ 6″


FIGHTS

UD
10rd
SONIA OSORIO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2022-09-08 - Cuidad Deportiva Heiner Ugalde, Hatillo, San Jose
TKO
3rd
0:33
EDITH DE JESUS FLORES
BANTAMWEIGHT
2022-03-25 - Camara Ganadera de San Carlos, Alajuela
KO
9rd
1:20
NANCY FRANCO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2021-09-25 - Sports Arena, Pico Rivera
TDRAW
2rd
2:00
SONIA OSORIO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2021-03-20 - Krystal Grand Nuevo Vallarta Hotel, Nuevo Vallarta
UD
6rd
MYRKA AGUAYO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2019-06-15 - Sports Arena, Pico Rivera
TKO
2rd
0:59
JHOSEP VIZCAINO
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2018-11-03 - Quiet Cannon Country Club, Montebello
KO
4rd
1:05
KARLA VALENZUELA GARCIA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-06-15 - Pacific Palms Resort, City of Industry

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
1Dec, 2022SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Jan, 2021BANTAMWEIGHT
8Dec, 2020BANTAMWEIGHT
8Nov, 2020BANTAMWEIGHT
8Oct, 2020BANTAMWEIGHT
8Sep, 2020BANTAMWEIGHT
6Aug, 2020BANTAMWEIGHT
6Jul, 2020BANTAMWEIGHT
5Jun, 2020BANTAMWEIGHT
5May, 2020BANTAMWEIGHT
5Apr, 2020BANTAMWEIGHT
5Mar, 2020BANTAMWEIGHT
4Feb, 2020BANTAMWEIGHT
5Jan, 2020BANTAMWEIGHT
6Dec, 2019BANTAMWEIGHT
7Nov, 2019BANTAMWEIGHT
8Oct, 2019BANTAMWEIGHT
8Sep, 2019BANTAMWEIGHT