Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

LEONARDO PADILLA

LEONARDO PADILLA
COUNTRY : Venezuela
RECORD : 21 (15 KO's) 4 0
KO's : 60 %
BORN : 10-28-1995
AGE : 26
ALIAS: CHISPITA
HEIGHT : 5′ 9″
REACH : 72½″


FIGHTS

TKO
2rd
2:48
MIRCO CUELLO
(VACANT) INTERNATIONAL FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-06-22 - Buenos Aires
TKO
4rd
1:22
ALVARO VARGAS
LIGHTWEIGHT
2022-04-02 - Coliseo Sugar Baby Rojas, Barranquilla
UD
10rd
THOMAS PATRICK WARD
FEATHERWEIGHT
2021-12-18 - Rainton Meadows Arena, Houghton-le-Spring
UD
8rd
JESUS ACOSTA AYALA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2021-06-18 - Estadio Jalisco, Guadalajara, Jalisco
UD
4rd
DIONIS MARTINEZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2020-12-18 - Bolera Severino Prieto, Torrelavega, Cantabria
KO
6rd
LUIS RUIZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-06-08 - Campo de softbol, Pasacaballo
KO
2rd
2:38
JELIER PACHECO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-03-30 - Parque de Canapote, Cartagena
KO
5rd
ROGER GUTIERREZ
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-12-19 - Plaza de La Paz Cartagena
KO
3rd
2:10
MAURICIO MARTINEZ
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-10-20 - Coliseo Bernardo Caraballo, Cartagena
UD
10rd
AKZHOL SULAIMANBEK
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-04-22 - Ekaterinburg, Russia
UD
9rd
DANIEL MIRANDA
FEDEBOL SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-09-23 - Medellin, Panama
TKO
4rd
2:16
ALFREDO MIRABAL
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-05-06 - Gimnasio Mocho Navas, Petare
TD
4rd
3:00
CIRO MOLERO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-10-10 - Gimnasio Mocho Navas, Petare
TKO
2rd
2:40
JOSE LARREAL
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-03-05 - Plaza El Urbanismo, Santa Rosa, Caracas
KO
1rd
0:25
GREGORI CASTELLANOS
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-10-15 - Gimnasio Mocho Navas, Petare
UD
6rd
ALEXANDER PONCE
LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-06-20 - Hotel Alba, Caracas
TKO
1rd
2:50
MIGUEL URDANETA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-05-09 - Plaza El Urbanismo, Santa Rosa, Caracas
UD
4rd
JOSE LARREAL
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-03-28 - Hotel Alba, Caracas
TKO
1rd
1:13
YOHANGEL ROMERO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-03-07 - Centro Recreacional Yesterday, Turmero
KO
1rd
1:29
LEUDIS ALEJOS
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2014-11-14 - Centro Recreacional Yesterday, Turmero

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
8May, 2022FEATHERWEIGHT
11Apr, 2022FEATHERWEIGHT
10Mar, 2022FEATHERWEIGHT
9Feb, 2022FEATHERWEIGHT
10Jan, 2022FEATHERWEIGHT
10Dec, 2021FEATHERWEIGHT
5Nov, 2021FEATHERWEIGHT
4Oct, 2021FEATHERWEIGHT
5Sep, 2021FEATHERWEIGHT
10Aug, 2021FEATHERWEIGHT
10Jul, 2021FEATHERWEIGHT
10Jun, 2021FEATHERWEIGHT
14Mar, 2018SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
13Feb, 2018SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
12Jan, 2018SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
12Dec, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
12Nov, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
11Oct, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
10Sep, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
10Aug, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
10Jul, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
12Jun, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
12May, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
14Apr, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT