Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JAMES METCALF

JAMES METCALF
COUNTRY : United Kingdom
RECORD : 21 (13 KO's) 2 0
KO's : 56.52 %
BORN : 07-27-1988
AGE : 34
ALIAS: KID SHAMROCK
HEIGHT : 5'9''

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
KERMAN LEJARRAGA
(VACANT) CONTINENTAL SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-05-19 - Bilbao
TKO
5rd
1:05
EVGENII VAZEM
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2022-04-16 - Manchester Arena, Manchester
UD
10rd
KIERON CONWAY
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2021-10-09 - Echo Arena, Liverpool
TKO
11rd
3:10
TED CHEESEMAN
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2021-03-27 - Europa Point Sports Complex, Gibraltar
TKO
1rd
0:32
JAN BALOG
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2020-02-28 - Grand Central Hall, Liverpool
TKO
8rd
2:25
JASON WELBORN
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-06-15 - First Direct Arena, Leeds
KO
8rd
0:30
SANTOS MEDRANO
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-04-19 - Olympia, Liverpool
TD
5rd
3:00
JASON BALL
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-04-08 - Manchester Arena, Manchester

8rd
SERGE AMBOMO
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2016-10-07 - Greenbank Sports Academy, Liverpool
KO
2rd
2:21
RYAN TOMS
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2014-09-27 - Olympia, Liverpool

4rd
KEVIN MCCAULEY
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2011-12-03 - Robin Park Centre, Wigan

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
5Nov, 2022CONSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Oct, 2022CONSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Sep, 2022CONSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Aug, 2022CONSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Jul, 2022CONSUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Jun, 2022CONSUPER WELTERWEIGHT