Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

YESSICA CHAVEZ

YESSICA CHAVEZ
COUNTRY : Mexico
RECORD : 32 (4 KO's) 5 3
KO's : 10 %
BORN : 10-30-2003
AGE : 19
ALIAS: KIKA
HEIGHT : 5′ 2″
REACH : 62½″

FIGHTS

UD
8rd
SUSY KANDY SANDOVAL
BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-07-17 - Gimnasio TV Azteca, Mexico City
UD
10rd
ANA ARRAZOLA
FLYWEIGHT
2017-05-13 - Foro Aga de Palcco, Zapopan
UD
10rd
NAOKO FUJIOKA
FLYWEIGHT
2016-10-01 - Centro Regional de Deporte de Las Américas, Ecatepec
UD
10rd
VANESA LORENA TABORDA
FLYWEIGHT
2016-03-05 - Centro Regional de Deporte de Las Américas, Ecatepec
UD
10rd
ARELY MUCINO
FLYWEIGHT
2015-09-19 - Emiliano Zapata Sports Center, Ecatepec
UD
10rd
IBETH ZAMORA SILVA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-11-22 - Plaza de los Martíres, Toluca
UD
10rd
TENKAI TSUNAMI
FLYWEIGHT
2014-04-26 - Foro Polanco, Mexico City
SD
10rd
ARELY MUCINO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2013-11-09 - Convention Center Surman Villa de las Flores, Coacalco
UD
10rd
TENKAI TSUNAMI
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2013-07-27 - Palenque de la Fería, Chihuahua
UD
10rd
YESICA BOPP
LIGHTWEIGHT
2013-06-01 - Centro Civico de Ecatepec, Ecatepec
UD
10rd
ANA LAURA REYES
LIGHTWEIGHT
2013-06-01 - Centro Civico de Ecatepec, Ecatepec
UD
10rd
IRMA SANCHEZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2013-02-23 - Centro de Convenciones de Ixtapa, Ixtapa Zihuatanejo
TKO
5rd
0:43
MAYELIS ALTAMAR
LIGHTWEIGHT
2011-07-02 - Gimnasio Nuevo León, Monterrey
SD
10rd
IRMA SANCHEZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2011-04-16 - World Trade Center, Boca del Rio
MD
8rd
KATIA GUTIERREZ
MINIMUM
2010-06-26 - Estadio Centenario, Los Mochis
KO
2rd
NORA CARDOZA
MINIMUM
2010-04-10 - Palenque de la Feria, Victoria de Durango
UD
10rd
YESICA BOPP
LIGHTWEIGHT
2009-03-07 - Gimnasio Municipal Nº 1, Puerto Madryn
UD
10rd
ANA LAURA REYES
LIGHTWEIGHT
2009-03-07 - Gimnasio Municipal Nº 1, Puerto Madryn

6rd
IBETH ZAMORA SILVA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2008-06-07 - Toluca

6rd
MAYELA PEREZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2008-05-31 - Centros de Espectaculos Titanes, Piedras Negras

4rd
MARIA ELENA VILLALOBOS
LIGHTWEIGHT
2008-04-28 - Puerto Vallarta

4rd
ANA ARRAZOLA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2007-02-10 - Arena Azteca Budokan, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
10Nov, 2022SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7Oct, 2022SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Sep, 2022SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Aug, 2022SUPER FLYWEIGHT
8Jul, 2022SUPER FLYWEIGHT
8Jun, 2022SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6May, 2022SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Apr, 2022SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Mar, 2022SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Feb, 2022SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Jan, 2022SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Dec, 2021SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7Nov, 2021SUPER FLYWEIGHT