Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JARON ENNIS

JARON ENNIS
COUNTRY : United States
RECORD : 27 (25 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 92.59 %
BORN : 06-26-1997
AGE : 25
ALIAS: BOOTS
HEIGHT : 5′ 10″
REACH : 74″

FIGHTS

KO
2rd
2:49
CUSTIO CLAYTON
WELTERWEIGHT
2022-05-14 - Dignity Health Sports Park , Carson
KO
1rd
1:49
THOMAS DULORME
WELTERWEIGHT
2021-10-30 - Mandalay Bay Resort & Casino, Las Vegas
KO
6rd
SERGEY LIPINETS
WELTERWEIGHT
2021-04-09 - Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville, Connecticut

1rd
2:39
CHRIS VAN HEERDEN
WELTERWEIGHT
2020-12-19 - Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville
TKO
6rd
1:06
JUAN CARLOS ABREU
WELTERWEIGHT
2020-09-19 - Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville
TKO
4rd
0:34
BAKHTIYAR EYUBOV
WELTERWEIGHT
2020-01-10 - Ocean Resort Casino, Atlantic City
TKO
3rd
2:10
DEMIAN DANIEL FERNANDEZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2019-10-05 - Dort Federal Event Center, Flint
KO
2rd
1:12
RAYMOND SERRANO
WELTERWEIGHT
2018-11-16 - 2300 Arena, Philadelphia
TKO
2rd
2:59
MIKE ARNAOUTIS
WELTERWEIGHT
2018-06-01 - Showboat Hotel & Casino, Atlantic City
TKO
1rd
SAMUEL AMOAKO

2018-04-14 - Masonic Temple, Norfolk
TKO
4rd
2:14
GUSTAVO GARIBAY
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2018-01-26 - SugarHouse Casino, Philadelphia
KO
2rd
1:09
GEORGE SOSA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2017-12-01 - 2300 Arena, Philadelphia
TKO
1rd
1:37
AYI BRUCE
WELTERWEIGHT
2017-10-14 - ABC Sports Complex, Springfield
TD
3rd
3:00
ROBERT HILL
WELTERWEIGHT
2017-06-22 - Durham Armory, Durham
KO
1rd
1:23
WILFREDO ACUNA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2017-06-02 - 2300 Arena, Philadelphia
TKO
4rd
1:57
EDUARDO FLORES
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2017-05-13 - Masonic Temple, Norfolk
UD
6rd
JAMES WINCHESTER
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2017-03-31 - 2300 Arena, Philadelphia
KO
1rd
0:35
ELVIN PEREZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2017-01-28 - 2300 Arena, Philadelphia
KO
2rd
2:52
MATT MURPHY
WELTERWEIGHT
2016-08-06 - Grundy Arena, Bristol
KO
1rd
0:42
CORY MULDREW
WELTERWEIGHT
2016-04-30 - Dixie Convention Center, Saint George

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
2Oct, 2022WELTERWEIGHT
2Sep, 2022WELTERWEIGHT
2Aug, 2022WELTERWEIGHT
2Jul, 2022WELTERWEIGHT
2Jun, 2022WELTERWEIGHT
2May, 2022WELTERWEIGHT
2Apr, 2022WELTERWEIGHT
3Mar, 2022WELTERWEIGHT
3Feb, 2022WELTERWEIGHT
3Jan, 2022WELTERWEIGHT
3Dec, 2021WELTERWEIGHT
3Nov, 2021WELTERWEIGHT
4Oct, 2021WELTERWEIGHT