Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

WILLIAM ZEPEDA

WILLIAM ZEPEDA
COUNTRY : Mexico
RECORD : 22 (20 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 90.91 %
BORN : 06-04-1996
AGE : 26
ALIAS: CAMARON
HEIGHT : 5'9"
REACH : 69½\"

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
RENE ALVARADO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2022-05-14 - Toyota Arena, Ontario
KO
3rd
1:51
LUIS ANGEL VIEDAS
LIGHTWEIGHT
2022-02-19 - Plaza Monumental, Tijuana
KO
4rd
1:59
JOHN VINCENT MORALDE
LIGHTWEIGHT
2021-11-13 - Honda Center, Anaheim
TD
6rd
HECTOR TANAJARA
(VACANT) CONTINENTAL LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-07-08 - Banc of California Stadium, Los Angeles, California
KO
5rd
2:43
ROBERTO RAMIREZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2020-11-19 - Wild Card Boxing, Los Angeles
TKO
6rd
2:47
BRAYAM RICO
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2020-03-07 - Gimnasio Nuevo, Hidalgo Del Parral
TKO
3rd
2:32
JAMPIER OSES
LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-12-14 - Auditorio del Estado, Mexicali
TD
2rd
3:00
OSCAR FLORES
LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-10-26 - Plaza de Toros, Cancun
TKO
8rd
2:53
JOSE GUADALUPE ROSALES
LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-06-08 - Unidad Deportivo Municipal San Mateo Atenco, Toluca
TD
6rd
3:00
ELIOT CHAVEZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-03-02 - Chaparral Disco Rodeo, Ciudad Acuna
KO
3rd
0:57
MAXIMILIANO GALINDO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-11-16 - Cheer's Bar, Tijuana

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
8Aug, 2022C/ALIGHTWEIGHT
8Jul, 2022C/ALIGHTWEIGHT
9Jun, 2022C/ALIGHTWEIGHT
8May, 2022C/ALIGHTWEIGHT
6Apr, 2022C/ALIGHTWEIGHT
7Mar, 2022C/ALIGHTWEIGHT
6Feb, 2022C/ALIGHTWEIGHT
6Jan, 2022C/ALIGHTWEIGHT
7Dec, 2021C/ALIGHTWEIGHT
11Nov, 2021C/ALIGHTWEIGHT
11Oct, 2021C/ALIGHTWEIGHT
11Sep, 2021C/ALIGHTWEIGHT
12Aug, 2021C/ALIGHTWEIGHT