Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

EMA KOZIN

EMA KOZIN
COUNTRY : Slovenia
RECORD : 21 (11 KO's) 0 1
KO's : 50 %
BORN : 12-02-1998
AGE : 24
ALIAS: THE PRINCESS
HEIGHT : 5′ 8½″


FIGHTS

TKO
7rd
1:16
SZILVIA SZABADOS
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2022-06-04 - Ulrich-Pfeiffer-Halle, Aalen
UD
10rd
CLARESSA SHIELDS
FEMALE /ibf/wbc MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-02-04 - Cardiff
TKO
2rd
1:12
RADANA KNEZEVIC
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2021-05-22 - Campus Sava, Ptuj
UD
10rd
CHRIS NAMUS
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2020-10-17 - CPI Box Club, Donauwoerth
KO
1rd
1:40
RADANA KNEZEVIC
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2020-02-15 - CPI Box Club, Donauwoerth
UD
10rd
MARIA LINDBERG
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-10-06 - Arena Stozice, Ljubljana
TKO
3rd
0:15
EDITA KARABEG
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-06-23 - Kastel Kambelovac
UD
10rd
SANNA TURUNEN
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-03-23 - Ludwigsburg MHP Arena, Ludwigsburg
SD
10rd
EVA BAJIC
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-07-08 - Morrison's Pub, Budapest
KO
5rd
3:00
EVA BAJIC
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-03-16 - Remington Park, Oklahoma City
UD
10rd
FLORENCE MUTHONI
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-10-14 - Tivoli Arena, Ljubljana
UD
10rd
ELENE SIKMASHVILI
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-09-16 - Sound Factory, Gersthofen
KO
3rd
0:39
KLAUDIA VIGH
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-03-04 - ASV Halle, Dachau

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
2Nov, 2022SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Oct, 2022SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Sep, 2022SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Aug, 2022SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3May, 2022MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Apr, 2022MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Mar, 2022MIDDLEWEIGHT
1Sep, 2020SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
1Aug, 2020SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
1Jul, 2020SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
1Jun, 2020SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
1May, 2020SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
1Apr, 2020SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
1Mar, 2020SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
1Feb, 2020SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
1Jan, 2020SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
1Dec, 2019SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
1Nov, 2019SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
1Oct, 2019SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
1Sep, 2019SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
1Aug, 2019SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
1Jul, 2019SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
1Jun, 2019SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
1May, 2019SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
1Mar, 2019SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
1Apr, 2019SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
1Mar, 2019SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Feb, 2019SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Jan, 2019SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Dec, 2018SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Nov, 2018SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Oct, 2018SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Sep, 2018SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
1May, 2018MIDDLEWEIGHT