Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

LUIS CASTILLO

LUIS CASTILLO
COUNTRY : Mexico
RECORD : 30 (20 KO's) 4 0
KO's : 58.82 %
BORN : 09-30-2004
AGE : 18
ALIAS: LA SOMBRA

FIGHTS

TKO
5rd
1:31
ADRIAN PACHECO
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2022-09-17 - Toluca
UD
10rd
UKASHIR FAROOQ
BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-08-14 - Matchroom HQ Garden, Brentwood
KO
4rd
0:54
ANDRES GARCIA GUZMAN
BANTAMWEIGHT
2020-08-01 - Burbuja de Seguridad, Cabo San Lucas
UD
8rd
ROSENDO HUGO GUARNEROS
BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-05-24 - Auditorio Dimo, Aguascalientes
TKO
2rd
2:57
JESUS LIMONES
BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-03-23 - Auditorio Municipal, Jiqulipilco
UD
10rd
LUIS MACIAS
MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-12-02 - Arena Pavillón del Norte, Saltillo
TKO
4rd
ERNESTO HERNANDEZ
BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-04-29 - Arena Pavillón del Norte, Saltillo
TKO
6rd
JOSUE VEGA
MINIMUM
2017-03-18 - Auditorio Municipal, Jiqulipilco
SD
10rd
GONZALO GARCIA DURAN
BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-02-18 - Arena Pavillón del Norte, Saltillo
UD
8rd
JESUS LIMONES
MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-05-14 - Auditorio Municipal, Jiqulipilco
KO
2rd
1:05
LUIS GONZALEZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-09-19 - Auditorio Municipal, Cabo San Lucas

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
13Oct, 2022SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT