Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

RAYMOND FORD

RAYMOND FORD
COUNTRY : United States
RECORD : 10 (6 KO's) 0 1
KO's : 54.55 %
BORN : 08-26-2003
AGE : 19
ALIAS: SAVAGE
HEIGHT : 5′ 7″

FIGHTS

KO
8rd
2:20
SAKARIA LUKAS
FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-11-11 - Cleveland
UD
10rd
RICHARD MEDINA
FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-06-24 - San Antonio, Texas
SD
10rd
EDWARD VAZQUEZ
CONTINENTAL FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-02-04 - Phoenix
TKO
8rd
2:10
FELIX CARABALLO
CONTINENTAL FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-11-26 - New York
TKO
3rd
0:39
REECE BELLOTTI
FEATHERWEIGHT
2021-08-14 - Matchroom HQ Garden, Brentwood
SD
8rd
AARON PEREZ
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2021-03-13 - American Airlines Center, Dallas
KO
7rd
1:29
JUAN ANTONIO LOPEZ
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2020-12-19 - Alamodome, San Antonio
TKO
3rd
1:26
RAFAEL REYES
FEATHERWEIGHT
2020-11-07 - Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Hollywood
TKO
1rd
1:41
FRANCISCO MURO
FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-12-20 - Talking Stick Resort Arena, Phoenix
UD
4rd
RAFAEL CASTILLO
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-09-13 - Madison Square Garden Theater, New York
UD
4rd
WEUSI JOHNSON
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-03-15 - Liacouras Center, Philadelphia

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
3Nov, 2022C/AFEATHERWEIGHT
8Oct, 2022C/AFEATHERWEIGHT
7Sep, 2022C/AFEATHERWEIGHT
7Aug, 2022C/AFEATHERWEIGHT
8Jul, 2022C/AFEATHERWEIGHT
6Jun, 2022C/AFEATHERWEIGHT
6May, 2022C/AFEATHERWEIGHT
8Apr, 2022C/AFEATHERWEIGHT
8Mar, 2022C/AFEATHERWEIGHT
7Feb, 2022C/AFEATHERWEIGHT
9Jan, 2022C/AFEATHERWEIGHT
9Dec, 2021C/AFEATHERWEIGHT
9Nov, 2021C/AFEATHERWEIGHT
14Oct, 2021CONFEATHERWEIGHT
14Sep, 2021CONFEATHERWEIGHT