Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

BYRON ROJAS

BYRON ROJAS
COUNTRY : Nicaragua
RECORD : 27-4-3 (11 KO's)
KO's : 32.35 %
BORN : 06-23-1990
AGE : 32
ALIAS: GALLITO


FIGHTS


6rd
ARMANDO TORRES
FLYWEIGHT
2022-06-04 - Renaissance Orlando Airport, Orlando
UD
8rd
ELIEZER GAZO
MINIMUM
2019-08-23 - Managua Nicaragua

2rd
1:48
BYRON CASTELLON
FLYWEIGHT
2019-06-28 - Nuevo Gimnasio Nicarao, Managua
SD
8rd
BYRON CASTELLON
MINIMUM
2019-02-23 - Managua, Nicaragua
UD
12rd
THAMMANOON NIYOMTRONG
WBA MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-11-29 - CHONBURY, THAILAND
KO
3rd
DANIEL MENDOZA
MINIMUM
2018-07-28 - Managua, Nicaragua
MD
6rd
BYRON CASTELLON
MINIMUM
2017-12-15 - Managua, Nicaragua
UD
6rd
OMAR ORTIZ
MINIMUM
2017-11-23 - Puerto Salvador Allende Managua
TD
2rd
EDDY CASTRO
MINIMUM
2017-10-13 - Puerto Salvador Allende Managua
UD
8rd
NELSON LUNA
MINIMUM
2017-08-25 - MANAGUA, NICARAGUA
UD
8rd
NELSON LUNA
MINIMUM
2017-08-24 - Nuevo Gimnasio Nicarao Managua
UD
8rd
CARLOS ORTEGA
MINIMUM
2017-06-30 - Managua, Nicaragua
TKO
6rd
JUAN LOPEZ MARTINEZ
MINIMUM
2017-05-25 - Gimnasio Rosendo AlvarezTelcor Managua
UD
8rd
OMAR ORTIZ
FLYWEIGHT
2016-08-26 - Gimnasio Municipal Guy Rouck Chavez Matagalpa
UD
12rd
THAMMANOON NIYOMTRONG
WBA MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-06-29 - Thailandia
UD
12rd
HEKKIE BUDLER
WBA MINIMUM SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-03-18 - SOUTH AFRICA
UD
10rd
BYRON CASTELLON
MINIMUM
2015-08-21 - Gimnasio Municipal Guy Rouck Chavez
TD
4rd
JULIO MENDOZA
MINIMUM
2014-10-24 - Gimnasio Municipal Guy Rouck Chavez Matagalpa
UD
8rd
JOSE AGUILAR
MINIMUM
2014-08-22 - Gimnasio Municipal Guy Rouck Chavez Matagalpa
UD
8rd
RICARDO PEREZ
MINIMUM
2014-05-16 - Gimnasio Municipal Guy Rouck Chavez Matagalpa
TKO
2rd
ISRAEL MORALES
MINIMUM
2014-03-21 - Gimnasio Municipal Guy Rouck Chavez Matagalpa
UD
10rd
EDUARDO MARTINEZ
MINIMUM
2014-02-07 - Gimnasio Municipal Guy Rouck Chavez Matagalpa
UD
10rd
JOSE AGUILAR
MINIMUM
2013-11-29 - Gimnasio Municipal Guy Rouck Chavez Matagalpa
UD
8rd
LUIS RIOS
MINIMUM
2013-10-18 - Gimnasio Alexis Arguello Managua

3rd
0:47
ALCIDES MARTINEZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2013-08-30 - Batallon de Infanteria Mecanizada, Ciudad Sandino
TKO
3rd
OMAR ORTIZ
MINIMUM
2013-07-26 - Puerto Salvador Allende Managua
TKO
4rd
ALEXANDER MARTINEZ
MINIMUM
2013-03-22 - Gimnasio Municipal Guy Rouck Chavez Matagalpa
SD
6rd
ROGER COLLADO
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2012-11-30 - Gimnasio de Nindiri Masaya
SD
6rd
LUIS RIOS
MINIMUM
2012-08-03 - Gimnasio Alexis Arguello Managua
TD
3rd
ROGER COLLADO
MINIMUM
2012-02-17 - Puerto Salvador Allende Managua
UD
4rd
JOHNSON TELLEZ
MINIMUM
2011-03-10 - Gimnasio LA Promotions Esteli
DRAW
4rd
ALCIDES MARTINEZ
MINIMUM
2010-12-17 - Puerto Salvador Allende Managua
DRAW
4rd
ALCIDES MARTINEZ
MINIMUM
2010-11-12 - Puerto Salvador Allende Managua
KO
2rd
JOSE CARVAJAL
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2010-09-03 - Gimnasio Alexis Arguello Managua

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

May, 2016 MINIMUM
Apr, 2016 MINIMUM
Mar, 2016 MINIMUM
Feb, 2016 MINIMUM

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
14Dec, 2022MINIMUM
14Nov, 2022MINIMUM
15Feb, 2022MINIMUM
15Jan, 2022MINIMUM
7Dec, 2021MINIMUM
3Nov, 2021MINIMUM
3Oct, 2021MINIMUM
3Sep, 2021MINIMUM
3Aug, 2021MINIMUM
2Jul, 2021MINIMUM
1Jun, 2021MINIMUM
1May, 2021MINIMUM
1Apr, 2021MINIMUM
1Mar, 2021MINIMUM
1Feb, 2021MINIMUM
2Jan, 2021MINIMUM
2Dec, 2020MINIMUM
2Nov, 2020MINIMUM
2Oct, 2020MINIMUM
2Sep, 2020MINIMUM
2Aug, 2020MINIMUM
2Jul, 2020MINIMUM
2Jun, 2020MINIMUM
2May, 2020MINIMUM
2Apr, 2020MINIMUM
2Mar, 2020MINIMUM
2Feb, 2020MINIMUM
3Jan, 2020MINIMUM
3Dec, 2019MINIMUM
3Nov, 2019MINIMUM
3Oct, 2019MINIMUM
3Sep, 2019MINIMUM
3Aug, 2019MINIMUM
3Jul, 2019MINIMUM
3Jun, 2019MINIMUM
3May, 2019MINIMUM
5Apr, 2019MINIMUM
5Mar, 2019MINIMUM
7Feb, 2019MINIMUM
7Jan, 2019MINIMUM
7Dec, 2018MINIMUM
6Nov, 2018MINIMUM
1Oct, 2018MINIMUM
1Sep, 2018MINIMUM
1Aug, 2018MINIMUM
1Jul, 2018MINIMUM
1Jun, 2018MINIMUM
1May, 2018MINIMUM
1Apr, 2018MINIMUM
1Mar, 2018MINIMUM
1Feb, 2018MINIMUM
1Jan, 2018MINIMUM
1Dec, 2017MINIMUM
1Nov, 2017MINIMUM
1Oct, 2017MINIMUM
1Sep, 2017MINIMUM
1Aug, 2017MINIMUM
1Jul, 2017MINIMUM
1Jun, 2017MINIMUM
2May, 2017MINIMUM
2Apr, 2017MINIMUM
2Mar, 2017MINIMUM
2Feb, 2017MINIMUM
2Jan, 2017MINIMUM
2Dec, 2016MINIMUM
2Nov, 2016MINIMUM
2Oct, 2016MINIMUM
2Sep, 2016MINIMUM
2Aug, 2016MINIMUM
2Jul, 2016MINIMUM
2Jun, 2016MINIMUM
8Jan, 2016MINIMUM
10Dec, 2015MINIMUM
13Nov, 2015MINIMUM
15Oct, 2015MINIMUM