Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

NONITO DONAIRE

NONITO DONAIRE
COUNTRY : Philippines
RECORD : 40 (26 KO's) 5 0
KO's : 57.78 %
BORN : 11-16-1982
AGE : 40
ALIAS: THE FILIPINO FLASH
HEIGHT : 5′ 7½″
REACH : 68″

Donaire previously held titles at flyweight, super flyweight, bantamweight, super bantamweight and featherweight. Currently he is The WBA Bantamweight Super World Champion, and he is participating at the World Boxing Super Series. On April 27, 2019 he defeated Stephon Young to retain his title and advance to World Boxing Super Series Finals.

FIGHTS

TKO
2rd
1:24
NAOYA INOUE
WBA BANTAMWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-06-06 - Saitama
KO
4rd
2:59
REYMART GABALLO
BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-12-11 - Dignity Health Sports Park , Carson
KO
4rd
NORDINE OUBAALI
BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-05-28 - usa
UD
12rd
NAOYA INOUE
WBA BANTAMWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-11-06 - Tokyo Japan
KO
6rd
2:37
STEPHON YOUNG
WBA BANTAMWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-04-27 - Louisiana, USA
TKO
4rd
RYAN BURNETT
WBA BANTAMWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-11-03 - GLASGOW, UK
UD
12rd
CARL FRAMPTON
FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-04-21 - The SSE Arena (formerly Odyssey Arena), Belfast
UD
10rd
RUBEN GARCIA HERNANDEZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-09-23 - Alamodome, San Antonio
UD
12rd
JESSIE MAGDALENO
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-11-05 - Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas
TKO
3rd
2:44
ZSOLT BEDAK
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-04-23 - Cebu City Sports Complex, Cebu City
UD
12rd
CESAR JUAREZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2015-12-11 - Coliseo Roberto Clemente, San Juan
TKO
2rd
2:16
WILLIAM PRADO
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2015-03-28 - Araneta Coliseum, Barangay Cubao, Quezon City
KO
6rd
2:59
NICHOLAS WALTERS
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-10-18 - USA
TD
5rd
SIMPIWE VETYEKA
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-05-31 - MACAO
TKO
9rd
2:06
VIC DARCHINYAN
FEATHERWEIGHT
2013-11-09 - American Bank Center, Corpus Christi
UD
12rd
GUILLERMO RIGONDEAUX
(UNIFICATION) WBA /WBO SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-04-13 - Radio City Music Hall, New York, New York, USA
KO
3rd
2:59
JORGE ARCE
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2012-12-15 - Toyota Center, Houston
TKO
9rd
1:54
TOSHIAKI NISHIOKA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2012-10-13 - Home Depot Center, Carson
UD
12rd
JEFFREY MATHEBULA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2012-07-07 - Home Depot Center, Carson
UD
12rd
OMAR ANDRES NARVAEZ
BANTAMWEIGHT
2011-10-22 - Madison Square Garden WaMu Theater, New York
TKO
2rd
2:25
FERNANDO MONTIEL
BANTAMWEIGHT
2011-02-19 - Mandalay Bay Resort & Casino, Las Vegas
KO
4rd
1:48
VOLODYMYR SYDORENKO
BANTAMWEIGHT
2010-12-04 - Honda Center, Anaheim
TKO
8rd
HERNAN MARQUEZ
(INTERIM) WBA FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-07-10 - Coliseo Jose Miguel Agrelot, San Juan, Puerto Rico
KO
3rd
1:33
MANUEL VARGAS
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2010-02-13 - Las Vegas Hilton, Las Vegas
UD
12rd
RAFAEL CONCEPCION
(INTERIM) WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-08-15 - Las Vegas, Nevada, united States
TKO
4rd
2:42
RAUL MARTINEZ
FLYWEIGHT
2009-04-19 - Araneta Coliseum, Barangay Cubao, Quezon City
TKO
6rd
1:31
MORUTI MTHALANE
FLYWEIGHT
2008-11-01 - Mandalay Bay Hotel & Casino, Mandalay Bay Events Center, Las Vegas
TKO
8rd
1:16
LUIS MALDONADO
FLYWEIGHT
2007-12-01 - Foxwoods Resort, Mashantucket
TKO
5rd
1:38
VIC DARCHINYAN
FLYWEIGHT
2007-07-07 - Harbour Yard Arena, Bridgeport
UD
12rd
OSCAR ANDRADE
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2006-10-07 - Mandalay Bay Resort & Casino, Las Vegas
KO
1rd
2:19
DANIEL GONZALEZ
BANTAMWEIGHT
2005-10-01 - Reno Events Center, Reno
TKO
6rd
3:00
PAULINO VILLALOBOS
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2005-05-13 - Civic Auditorium, San Jose
TKO
1rd
1:43
JORGE LOPEZ
BANTAMWEIGHT
2003-06-27 - Mare Island Sports Center, Vallejo
KO
2rd
KHACHONSAK POTHONG
FLYWEIGHT
2002-09-01 - University of Guam, Agana

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Super Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Oct, 2019 BANTAMWEIGHT
Sep, 2019 BANTAMWEIGHT
Aug, 2019 BANTAMWEIGHT
Jul, 2019 BANTAMWEIGHT
Jun, 2019 BANTAMWEIGHT
May, 2019 BANTAMWEIGHT
Apr, 2019 BANTAMWEIGHT
Mar, 2019 BANTAMWEIGHT
Feb, 2019 BANTAMWEIGHT
Jan, 2019 BANTAMWEIGHT
Dec, 2018 BANTAMWEIGHT
Nov, 2018 BANTAMWEIGHT