Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

SERGIO MARTINEZ

SERGIO MARTINEZ
COUNTRY : Argentina
RECORD : 54 (30 KO's) 3 2
KO's : 50.85 %
BORN : 02-20-1975
AGE : 47
ALIAS: MARAVILLA
HEIGHT : 5′ 10″
REACH : 73″

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
MACAULAY MCGOWAN
MINIMUM
2022-01-27 - Wizink Center, Madrid
UD
10rd
BRIAN ROSE
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2021-09-25 - Plaza de Toros, Valdemoro
TKO
9rd
JUSSI KOIVULA
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2020-12-18 - Torrelavega Cantabria
KO
7rd
JOSE MIGUEL FANDINO
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2020-08-20 - El Malecon Torrelavega Cantabria
TD
10rd
MIGUEL COTTO
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-06-06 - Madison Square Garden New York New York
UD
12rd
MARTIN MURRAY
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-04-26 - BUENOS AIRES DISTRITO FEDERAL
UD
12rd
JULIO CESAR CHAVEZ JR
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-09-14 - Thomas Mack Center Las Vegas Nevada
TD
11rd
MATTHEW MACKLIN
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-03-16 - Madison Square Garden Theater New York New York
KO
11rd
DARREN BARKER
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-09-30 - Boardwalk Hall Atlantic City New Jersey
TKO
8rd
SERHIY DZINZIRUK
(VACANT) MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-03-11 - Mashantucket Connecticut
KO
2rd
PAUL WILLIAMS
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-11-19 - Boardwalk Hall Atlantic City New Jersey
UD
12rd
KELLY PAVLIK
/wbo MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-04-16 - Boardwalk Hall Atlantic City New Jersey
MD
12rd
PAUL WILLIAMS
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2009-12-04 - Boardwalk Hall Atlantic City New Jersey
DRAW
12rd
KERMIT CINTRON
(INTERIM) SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-02-13 - BankAtlantic Center Sunrise Florida
TD
8rd
ALEX BUNEMA
(INTERIM) SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2008-10-03 - Pechanga Resort Casino Temecula California
TKO
7rd
ARCHAK TERMELIKSETIAN
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2008-06-06 - Mohegan Sun Casino Uncasville Conecticut
UD
4rd
DAVID TORIBIO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2008-02-15 - MGM Grand Las Vegas Nevada
TKO
4rd
RUSSELL JORDAN
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2007-12-05 - Paradise Theater Bronx New York
TKO
4rd
SAUL ROMAN
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2007-04-26 - Grand Plaza Hotel Houston Texas
KO
11rd
ALBERT AYRAPETYAN
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2005-03-03 - Leon Castilla y Leon
TKO
9rd
RICHARD WILLIAMS
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2004-04-16 - Kings Hall Belfast Northern Ireland
KO
12rd
ADRIAN STONE
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2003-10-08 - Whitchurch Sports Centre Bristol Avon
UD
12rd
RICHARD WILLIAMS
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2003-06-20 - MEN Arena Manchester Lancashire
TKO
7rd
2:57
ANTONIO MARGARITO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2000-02-19 - Mandalay Bay Resort & Casino, Las Vegas

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
3Aug, 2022MIDDLEWEIGHT
5Jul, 2022MIDDLEWEIGHT
5Jun, 2022MIDDLEWEIGHT
5May, 2022MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Apr, 2022MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Mar, 2022MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Feb, 2022MIDDLEWEIGHT
4Jan, 2022MIDDLEWEIGHT
4Dec, 2021MIDDLEWEIGHT
4Nov, 2021MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Oct, 2021MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Sep, 2021MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Aug, 2021MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Jul, 2021MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Jun, 2021MIDDLEWEIGHT
4May, 2021MIDDLEWEIGHT
4Apr, 2021MIDDLEWEIGHT
5Mar, 2021MIDDLEWEIGHT
5Feb, 2021MIDDLEWEIGHT
5Jan, 2021MIDDLEWEIGHT
5Dec, 2020MIDDLEWEIGHT