Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

EMMANUEL RODRIGUEZ

EMMANUEL RODRIGUEZ
COUNTRY : Puerto Rico
RECORD : 19 (12 KO's) 2 0
KO's : 57.14 %
BORN : 08-08-1992
AGE : 29
ALIAS: MANNY
HEIGHT : 5′ 6″
REACH : 66½″

FIGHTS

KO
1rd
2:22
ROBERTO SANCHEZ CANTU
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2022-03-25 - Polideportivo Juan S. Millan, Culiacan

1rd
GARY ANTONIO RUSSELL
BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-08-13 - Carson, California
SD
12rd
REYMART GABALLO
(INTERIM) BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-12-18 - Mohegan Sun Casino Uncasville Connecticut
KO
2rd
NAOYA INOUE
WBA /IBF BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-05-18 - Scotland, U.K.
SD
12rd
JASON MOLONEY
BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-10-20 - Orlando, Florida
UD
12rd
PAUL BUTLER
(VACANT) BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-05-04 - O2 Arena, Greenwich, London
TD
4rd
GIOVANNI DELGADO
BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-08-04 - Coliseo Ecuestre Municipal, Fajardo
KO
1rd
2:21
ROBINSON LAVINANZA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-03-25 - Parque Concepcion Perez Alberto, Fajardo
UD
10rd
ALBERTO GUEVARA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-06-03 - Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Hollywood
TKO
7rd
2:44
ELIEZER AQUINO
BANTAMWEIGHT
2015-11-25 - Hialeah Park Race Track, Hialeah
KO
3rd
1:04
LUIS HINOJOSA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2015-05-30 - Coliseo Cosme Beitia Salamo, Catano
KO
1rd
1:49
MIGUEL CARTAGENA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2014-10-18 - Coliseo Cosme Beitia Salamo, Catano
UD
8rd
FELIX PEREZ
BANTAMWEIGHT
2014-04-05 - Coliseo Moises Navedo, Vega Baja
UD
8rd
DAVID QUIJANO
BANTAMWEIGHT
2013-12-21 - Coliseo Cosme Beitia Salamo, Catano
UD
6rd
FELIPE RIVAS
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2013-10-26 - Estadio Jesús M. Freire , Cidra
TKO
3rd
0:42
EDWARD VARGAS
BANTAMWEIGHT
2013-08-24 - Coliseo Pedro Julio Nolasco, La Romana
TKO
2rd
2:48
JAIME GONZALEZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2012-07-07 - Coliseo Antonio R. Barcelo, Toa Baja

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
7Jun, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
6May, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
6Apr, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
7Mar, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
9Feb, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
9Jan, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
9Dec, 2021BANTAMWEIGHT
9Nov, 2021BANTAMWEIGHT
9Oct, 2021BANTAMWEIGHT
8Sep, 2021BANTAMWEIGHT
8Aug, 2021BANTAMWEIGHT
7Jul, 2021BANTAMWEIGHT
7Jun, 2021BANTAMWEIGHT
6May, 2021BANTAMWEIGHT
6Apr, 2021BANTAMWEIGHT
8Aug, 2019BANTAMWEIGHT
8Jul, 2019BANTAMWEIGHT
7Jun, 2019BANTAMWEIGHT
14Feb, 2017BANTAMWEIGHT
8Jan, 2017BANTAMWEIGHT
8Dec, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT
7Nov, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT
7Oct, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT
7Sep, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT
8Aug, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT
8Jul, 2016BANTAMWEIGHT
6Jun, 2016LACBANTAMWEIGHT
5May, 2016LACBANTAMWEIGHT
5Apr, 2016LACBANTAMWEIGHT
4Mar, 2016LACBANTAMWEIGHT
4Feb, 2016LACBANTAMWEIGHT
4Jan, 2016LACBANTAMWEIGHT
5Dec, 2015LACBANTAMWEIGHT
5Nov, 2015LACBANTAMWEIGHT
6Oct, 2015LACBANTAMWEIGHT
6Sep, 2015LACBANTAMWEIGHT
6Aug, 2015LACBANTAMWEIGHT
14Jun, 2015BANTAMWEIGHT