Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

CHARLES CONWELL

CHARLES CONWELL
COUNTRY : United States
RECORD : 16 (12 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 75 %
BORN : 11-02-1997
AGE : 25
ALIAS: BAD NEWS
HEIGHT : 5' 9''
REACH : 70\\\'\\\'

FIGHTS

MD
10rd
JUAN CARLOS ABREU
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2022-11-25 - Carson, California
TKO
3rd
1:13
ABRAHAM JUAREZ RAMIREZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2022-06-01 - Montreal
TKO
3rd
2:39
JUAN CARLOS RUBIO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2021-08-29 - Rocket Mortgage FieldHouse, Cleveland
UD
8rd
SILVERIO ORTIZ
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2021-06-26 - Boyd County Community Center, Ashland
TD
9rd
3:00
MADIYAR ASHKEYEV
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2020-12-17 - Wild Card Boxing, Los Angeles
KO
9rd
2:42
WENDY TOUSSAINT
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2020-10-07 - Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville
TD
4rd
3:00
RAMSES AGATON
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2020-02-08 - Civic Center, Hammond
KO
10rd
1:46
PATRICK DAY
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2019-10-12 - Wintrust Arena, Chicago
UD
10rd
COURTNEY PENNINGTON
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2019-06-08 - Madison Square Garden, New York
TD
3rd
3:00
MANNY WOODS
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-12-22 - PromoWest Pavilion, Columbus
TKO
2rd
1:48
TRAVIS SCOTT
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2018-07-14 - Lakefront Arena, New Orleans
UD
6rd
JUAN JESUS RIVERA GARCES
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2018-03-09 - Deadwood Mountain Grand, Deadwood
UD
6rd
ROQUE ZAPATA
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-11-10 - Masonic Temple & Performing Arts Center, Cleveland
TKO
3rd
0:32
REY TRUJILLO
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-08-25 - Buffalo Run Casino, Miami
TKO
2rd
2:33
RICK GRAHAM
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-07-14 - Buffalo Run Casino, Miami
TKO
2rd
0:57
JEFFREY WRIGHT
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-06-09 - Turning Stone Resort & Casino, Verona
TKO
1rd
2:43
JEFF SOUFFRANT
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2017-05-18 - Paramount Theater, Brooklyn
TKO
1rd
0:41
JEREMIAH PAGE
WELTERWEIGHT
2017-04-21 - Buffalo Run Casino, Miami

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
12Nov, 2022SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
12Oct, 2022SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
13Sep, 2022SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
14Aug, 2022SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
13Jul, 2022SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
12Jun, 2022SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
13May, 2022SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
12Apr, 2022SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
12Mar, 2022SUPER WELTERWEIGHT