Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

KEVIN GONZALEZ

KEVIN GONZALEZ
COUNTRY : Mexico
RECORD : 22 (11 KO's) 0 1
KO's : 47.83 %
BORN : 12-14-1997
AGE : 24
ALIAS: CHACAL

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
EMANUEL RIVERA NIEVES
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2022-05-14 - Dignity Health Sports Park , Carson
TKO
2rd
ANTONIO GUZMAN
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-12-17 - Culiacan
TKO
7rd
0:32
ALEXANDER MEJIA
(VACANT) SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-07-29 - Box Time Gym, Culiacan
UD
10rd
IVAN MORALES
FEATHERWEIGHT
2021-03-11 - Polideportivo Juan S. Millan, Culiacan, Sinaloa
UD
8rd
VICTOR TREJO GARCIA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2020-09-26 - Estadio de Beisball Chevron, Tijuana, Baja California
UD
8rd
FERNANDO CURIEL
FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-12-06 - Polideportivo Juan S. Millan, Culiacan
TKO
2rd
1:34
JOSE ZAZUETA VALDEZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-09-13 - Polideportivo Juan S. Millan, Culiacan
UD
12rd
JESUS IRIBE
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-06-14 - Polideportivo Juan S. Millan, Culiacan
TKO
2rd
2:29
ADALBERTO GARCIA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-04-12 - Polideportivo Juan S. Millan, Culiacan
MD
8rd
JUAN JIMENEZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-02-22 - Polideportivo Juan S. Millan, Culiacan
MD
6rd
ADALBERTO GARCIA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-09-01 - Canchas MVP, Tlaquepaque
MD
8rd
CRISTIAN CORTES GONZALEZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-06-15 - Polideportivo Juan S. Millan, Culiacan
TKO
2rd
2:52
REYES DAVID LOPEZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2018-02-16 - Polideportivo Juan S. Millan, Culiacan
SD
10rd
EDY VALENCIA MERCADO
BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-12-15 - Polideportivo Juan S. Millan, Culiacan

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
5Jul, 2022C/ASUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Jun, 2022C/ASUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
6May, 2022C/ASUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
6Apr, 2022C/ASUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Mar, 2022C/ASUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Feb, 2022C/ASUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Jan, 2022C/ASUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
9Dec, 2021C/ASUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
9Nov, 2021C/ASUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
9Oct, 2021C/ASUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
9Sep, 2021C/ASUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Aug, 2021C/ASUPER BANTAMWEIGHT