Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

JOSEPH DIAZ

JOSEPH DIAZ
COUNTRY : United States
RECORD : 29 (15 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 50 %
BORN : 11-23-1992
AGE : 29
ALIAS: JO JO
HEIGHT : 5′ 6″
REACH : 64″

FIGHTS

UD
12rd
DEVIN HANEY
LIGHTWEIGHT
2021-12-04 - MGM Grand, Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas
UD
12rd
JAVIER FORTUNA
(INTERIM) LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-07-08 - Banc of California Stadium, Los Angeles, California
UD
12rd
TEVIN FARMER
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2020-01-30 - Meridian at Island Gardens, Miami
MD
12rd
JESUS CUADRO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-09-20 - Mexicali Mexico
TKO
7rd
2:07
FREDDY FONSECA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-05-04 - Las Vegas, USA
UD
10rd
CHARLES HUERTA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-02-09 - Indio, California
UD
12rd
JESUS M ROJAS
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-08-11 - California, USA
UD
12rd
GARY ALLEN RUSSELL JR
FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-05-19 - MGM National Harbor, Oxon Hill
KO
3rd
3:00
VICTOR TERRAZAS
FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-02-22 - Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio
UD
12rd
RAFAEL RIVERA
FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-09-16 - Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
UD
10rd
MANUEL AVILA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-05-06 - T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas
UD
10rd
HORACIO GARCIA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-12-17 - Forum, Inglewood
TKO
9rd
ANDREW CANCIO
FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-09-16 - Arlington Texas USA
KO
2rd
1:07
VICTOR PROA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-07-30 - Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio
UD
10rd
JAYSON VELEZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-03-26 - Oracle Arena, Oakland
UD
10rd
RUBEN TAMAYO
FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-10-23 - Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio
UD
9rd
RENE ALVARADO
FEATHERWEIGHT
2015-07-10 - Sports Arena Los Angeles California
UD
10rd
JOSE ANGEL BERANZA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2014-12-08 - Cowboys Dance Hall, San Antonio
TD
4rd
3:00
ROBERTO CASTANEDA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2014-11-13 - Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio
TKO
7rd
2:13
RAUL HIDALGO
FEATHERWEIGHT
2014-09-29 - State Farm Arena, Hidalgo
UD
6rd
LUIS MALDONADO
FEATHERWEIGHT
2014-04-26 - StubHub Center, Carson
TKO
5rd
2:59
JOVANY FUENTES
FEATHERWEIGHT
2014-03-08 - MGM Grand, Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas
TKO
7rd
1:13
CARLOS RODRIGUEZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2013-12-13 - Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio
KO
1rd
2:09
LUIS COSME
FEATHERWEIGHT
2013-07-20 - Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio
TD
3rd
3:00
RIGOBERTO CASILLAS
FEATHERWEIGHT
2013-06-08 - Home Depot Center, Carson

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
10Jul, 2022LIGHTWEIGHT
10Jun, 2022LIGHTWEIGHT
10May, 2022LIGHTWEIGHT
7Apr, 2022LIGHTWEIGHT
9Mar, 2022LIGHTWEIGHT
3Apr, 2019SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
3Mar, 2019SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
5Feb, 2019SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
5Jan, 2019FEATHERWEIGHT
8Dec, 2018FEATHERWEIGHT
8Nov, 2018FEATHERWEIGHT
10Oct, 2018FEATHERWEIGHT
11Sep, 2018FEATHERWEIGHT
11Aug, 2018FEATHERWEIGHT
11Jul, 2018FEATHERWEIGHT
12Jun, 2018FEATHERWEIGHT
12May, 2018FEATHERWEIGHT
6Oct, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
6Sep, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
9Aug, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
9Jul, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
9Jun, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
9May, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT