Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ALEXANDRO SANTIAGO

ALEXANDRO SANTIAGO
COUNTRY : Mexico
RECORD : 24 (13 KO's) 2 5
KO's : 41.94 %
BORN : 02-27-1996
AGE : 26
ALIAS: PEQUE
HEIGHT : 5' 2.5''
REACH : 65.5\'\'

FIGHTS


10rd
DAVID CARMONA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2022-07-29 - Estadio American Box, Montevideo
UD
10rd
JUAN DANIEL RAMIREZ MARQUEZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2022-03-25 - Big Punch Arena, Tijuana
MD
10rd
GARY ANTONIO RUSSELL
BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-11-27 - Park Theater, Las Vegas
KO
2rd
2:59
JUAN GABRIEL MEDINA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-05-29 - Dignity Health Sports Park , Carson
MD
10rd
WILLIBALDO GARCIA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2020-09-21 - Cadena
KO
4rd
1:36
ANDRES GARCIA GUZMAN
FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-07-26 - Gimnasio Burocratas, Tijuana
TKO
5rd
2:57
MARCO ANTONIO MONTEROS
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-05-18 - Cheer's Bar, Tijuana
UD
8rd
ALFREDO MEJIA VARGAS
BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-04-06 - Cheer's Bar, Tijuana
SD
12rd
JERWIN ANCAJAS
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2018-09-28 - Oracle Arena, Oakland
SD
10rd
JOSE MARTINEZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2018-03-24 - Complejo Ferial, Ponce
UD
6rd
EFRAIN GONZALEZ
BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-10-21 - Swatmeet Las Californias, Tijuana
MD
8rd
JOSE MARTINEZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2016-11-12 - Complejo Ferial, Ponce
TKO
1rd
0:37
LUIS LOZANO
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-09-24 - Plaza de Toros Caliente, Tijuana
SD
10rd
ANTONIO NIEVES
BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-08-19 - Rhinos Stadium, Rochester
UD
8rd
EFRAIN GONZALEZ
BANTAMWEIGHT
2015-10-23 - Gimnasio Independencia, Tijuana
SD
6rd
JOHNNY MICHEL GARCIA
SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2014-11-15 - Plaza de Toros, Cancun
UD
6rd
HECTOR GABRIEL FLORES
FLYWEIGHT
2013-12-21 - Casino Hipodromo Agua Caliente, Tijuana
UD
6rd
HECTOR FLORES
FLYWEIGHT
2013-12-21 - Casino Hipodromo Agua Caliente, Tijuana
SD
4rd
HECTOR GABRIEL FLORES
FLYWEIGHT
2013-05-11 - Casino Hipodromo Agua Caliente, Tijuana
SD
4rd
HECTOR FLORES
FLYWEIGHT
2013-05-11 - Casino Hipodromo Agua Caliente, Tijuana
TKO
1rd
0:51
JOSE LOPEZ
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2013-02-09 - Arena Itson, Ciudad Obregon

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
12Nov, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
12Oct, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
12Sep, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
12Aug, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
12Jul, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
12Jun, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT
15May, 2022BANTAMWEIGHT