Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

CRAIG RICHARDS

CRAIG RICHARDS
COUNTRY : Great Britain
RECORD : 17 (10 KO's) 2 1
KO's : 50 %
BORN : 04-30-1990
AGE : 32
ALIAS: SPIDER
HEIGHT : 6′ 1″
REACH : 73″

FIGHTS

UD
12rd
JOSHUA BUATSI
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-05-20 - London
TKO
6rd
2:34
MAREK MATYJA
HEAVYWEIGHT
2021-10-30 - O2 Arena, Greenwich
UD
12rd
DMITRY BIVOL
WBA LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-04-30 - London
TKO
9rd
SHAKAN PITTERS
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2020-12-17 - Fly By Nite Rehearsal Studios Redditch Worcestershire
DRAW
8rd
CHAD SUGDEN
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-12-18 - London United Kingdom
UD
12rd
ANDRE STERLING
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2019-06-21 - U.K.
TKO
3rd
JAKE BALL
(VACANT) CONTINENTAL LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-02-01 - London United Kingdom
TKO
2rd
MICHAL LUDWICZAK
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-10-26 - London United Kingdom
KO
3rd
BOSKO MISIC
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-06-05 - London United Kingdom
TKO
3rd
IVAN STUPALO
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2018-03-23 - Greenwich London United Kingdom
UD
12rd
FRANK BUGLIONI
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-10-27 - Cardiff Wales United Kingdom
TKO
3rd
NORBERT SZEKERES
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-10-20 - Northern Ireland United Kingdom
UD
6rd
RUI MANUEL PAVANITO
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2017-06-30 - London United Kingdom
UD
10rd
ALAN HIGGINS
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-03-16 - London United Kingdom
TKO
2rd
BRONISLAV KUBIN
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2016-11-25 - London United Kingdom
UD
6rd
ADAM JONES
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2016-09-28 - London United Kingdom
UD
4rd
DALTON MILLER
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2016-09-09 - Greenwich London United Kingdom
TKO
1rd
RICHARD HORTON
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2016-06-20 - London United Kingdom
UD
4rd
KIERON GRAY
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2016-01-29 - London United Kingdom
UD
4rd
SCOTT DOUGLAS
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2015-10-09 - London United Kingdom
TKO
1rd
JAMES CHILD
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2015-05-27 - London United Kingdom

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
10Jul, 2022LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
10Jun, 2022LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
10May, 2022LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
7Apr, 2022INTLIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
7Mar, 2022INTLIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
7Feb, 2022INTLIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
7Jan, 2022INTLIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
7Dec, 2021INTLIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
9Nov, 2021INTLIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
3Oct, 2021LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
4Sep, 2021LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
4Aug, 2021LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
6Jul, 2021LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
8Jun, 2021LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
7May, 2021LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
5Apr, 2021LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
5Mar, 2021LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
8Feb, 2021LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
8Jan, 2021LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
8Dec, 2020LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
8Nov, 2020LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
8Oct, 2020LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
7Sep, 2020LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
8Aug, 2020LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
8Jul, 2020LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
8Jun, 2020LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
9May, 2020LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
9Apr, 2020LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
9Mar, 2020LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
9Feb, 2020LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
10Jan, 2020LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
10Dec, 2019LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
12Nov, 2019LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
12Oct, 2019CONLIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
13Sep, 2019CONLIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
13Aug, 2019CONLIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
12Jul, 2019CONLIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
12Jun, 2019CONLIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
12May, 2019CONLIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
13Apr, 2019CONLIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
15Mar, 2019CONLIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT