Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

CYNTHIA LOZANO

CYNTHIA LOZANO
COUNTRY : Mexico
RECORD : 9 (7 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 77.78 %
BORN : 09-13-1986
AGE : 36
ALIAS: CANELITA


FIGHTS

TKO
1rd
MARY SPENCER
(VACANT) SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2022-09-08 - Montreal
TKO
7rd
1:03
MARIE EVE DICAIRE
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2021-12-17 - Bell Centre, Montreal
KO
6rd
2:48
JEANETTE ZACARIAS ZAPATA
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2021-05-14 - Arena Coliseo, Reynosa
TKO
4rd
2:26
KATHIA RODRIGUEZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2020-12-12 - Auditorio Maria Isabel, Allende
TKO
0rd
1:26
BRENDA SANCHEZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2020-10-22 - Cadereyta Jimenez, Monterrey
TKO
2rd
1:49
GABRIELA MARTINEZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2019-12-13 - Arena José Sulaimán, Monterrey
UD
6rd
VALERIA SEGOVIA ALONZO
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-11-22 - Plaza de Toros de Cadereyta, Cadereyta Jiménez
TKO
2rd
0:44
GABRIELA MARTINEZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2019-09-13 - Circulo Mercantil, Monterrey
TKO
1rd
1:21
GABRIELA MARTINEZ
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2019-04-26 - Plaza de Toros de Cadereyta, Cadereyta Jiménez

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
5Nov, 2022SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Oct, 2022SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Sep, 2022SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Aug, 2022SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Jul, 2022SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Jun, 2022SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2May, 2022SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Apr, 2022SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Mar, 2022SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Feb, 2022SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Jan, 2022SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Dec, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Nov, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Oct, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Sep, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Aug, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Jul, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Jun, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4May, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8Apr, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8Mar, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Feb, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Jan, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8Dec, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8Nov, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8Oct, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
10Sep, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
10Aug, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
10Jul, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Jun, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
May, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Apr, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Mar, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
10Feb, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
10Jan, 2020SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
10Dec, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
10Nov, 2019SUPER WELTERWEIGHT