Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

YVAN MENDY

YVAN MENDY
COUNTRY : FRA
RECORD : 46 (22 KO's) 5 1
KO's : 42.31 %
BORN : 05-21-1985
AGE : 36
ALIAS: THE LION
HEIGHT : 5′ 8½″
REACH : 70″


FIGHTS

UD
8rd
MIGUEL CESARIO ANTIN
LIGHTWEIGHT
2020-12-04 - Levallois-Perret Hauts-de-Seine
UD
8rd
ALAIN CHRISTIAN SANGUE
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2020-10-16 - LEVALLOIS PERRET HAUTS DE SEINE
KO
6rd
2:00
JAIDER PARRA
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-12-12 - Paris France
UD
12rd
DIEGO FABIAN ELIGIO
INTER-CONTINENTAL LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-07-17 - Alpes-Maritimes France
TKO
8rd
HAKIM BEN ALI
(VACANT) INTER-CONTINENTAL LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-03-27 - Zenith de Lille Lille Nord
TKO
6rd
ACHIKO ODIKADZE
LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-01-25 - Gymnase la salamandre Pont-Sainte-Maxence Oise
UD
12rd
LUKE CAMPBELL
LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-09-21 - Wembley Stadium Wembley London
KO
8rd
JESUS AREVALO
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-12-13 - Palais des Sport Marcel Cerdan Levallois-Perret
UD
10rd
FLORIAN MONTELS
LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-10-11 - Sud de France Arena Perols HErault
UD
12rd
JAVIER JOSE CLAVERO
(VACANT) LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-06-23 - La Salamandre Pont-Sainte-Maxence Oise
UD
10rd
JUAN OCURA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-03-25 - Palais des sports Marcel Cerdan Levallois-Perret
KO
5rd
MASSIMILIANO BALLISAI
(VACANT) LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-11-09 - Halle Georges Carpentier Paris XIII Paris
UD
12rd
FRANCESCO PATERA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-05-12 - Salle Leo Lagrange Pont-Sainte-Maxence Oise France
TKO
9rd
SAMIR KASMI
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-03-11 - Palais des sports Marcel Cerdan Levallois-Perret
SD
12rd
LUKE CAMPBELL
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-12-12 - O2 Arena (Millenium Dome) Greenwich, London, United Kingdom
TKO
3rd
REYNALDO MORA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-10-02 - Gymnase Royallieu CompiEgne Oise
UD
6rd
FELIX LORA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-06-12 - Cirque dHiver Paris Paris
UD
12rd
EDIS TATLI
(VACANT) LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-04-24 - Hartwall Arena Helsinki
UD
10rd
ABOUBEKER BECHELAGHEM
LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-10-30 - Gymnase Michel Monard Breuil le Sec Oise
TKO
2rd
SEBASTIEN BENITO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-05-14 - Parc des Sports et Loisirs Pont-Audemer Eure
UD
10rd
SYLVAN CHAPELLE
LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-01-16 - Salle Leo Lagrange Pont-Sainte-Maxence Oise
TKO
8rd
SEBASTIEN BENITO
LIGHTWEIGHT
2013-11-21 - Gymnase Michel Monard Breuil le Sec Oise
UD
10rd
MARVIN PETIT
LIGHTWEIGHT
2013-06-13 - Salle Marcel Cerdan Poissy Yvelines
UD
12rd
VIKTOR POSTOL
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-06-26 - Club Sportlife Kiev
TD
2rd
DENIS FARIAS
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2012-05-03 - Palais des Sport Marcel Cerdan Levallois-Perret
UD
6rd
NUGZAR MARGVELASHVILI
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2012-02-10 - Salle Marcel Cerdan Thourotte Oise
KO
4rd
TARIK MADNI
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-12-15 - Salle Marcel Cerdan Thourotte Oise
TKO
3rd
MLADEN ZIVKOV
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2011-11-11 - Salle Edouard Pinchon Thourotte Oise
UD
10rd
ABDOULAYE SOUKOUNA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2011-06-17 - Salle Marcel Cerdan Thourotte Oise
DRAW
10rd
ABDOULAYE SOUKOUNA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2011-03-31 - Salle Leo Lagrange Pont-Sainte-Maxence Oise

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
5Oct, 2019I/CLIGHTWEIGHT
5Sep, 2019I/CLIGHTWEIGHT
5Aug, 2019I/CLIGHTWEIGHT
6Jul, 2019I/CLIGHTWEIGHT
6Jun, 2019I/CLIGHTWEIGHT
6May, 2019I/CLIGHTWEIGHT
7Apr, 2019I/CLIGHTWEIGHT