Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

YOURI KALENGA

YOURI KALENGA
COUNTRY : COD
RECORD : 21 (14 KO's) 2 0
KO's : 60.87 %
BORN : 03-27-1988
AGE : 33
ALIAS: EL TORO
HEIGHT : 184cm

FIGHTS

TKO
6rd
MATEUSZ MASTERNAK
CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-04-21 - Czestochowa, Poland
SD
12rd
KEVIN LERENA
CRUISERWEIGHT
2017-09-09 - Gauteng, South Africa
TKO
10rd
2:54
YUNIEL DORTICOS
(INTERIM) WBA CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-05-20 - FRANCIA
UD
12rd
DENIS LEBEDEV
WBA CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-04-10 - Rusia
TKO
11rd
1:52
DENTON DALEY
(INTERIM) WBA CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-11-15 - CANADA
SD
12rd
MATEUSZ MASTERNAK
(INTERIM) WBA CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-06-21 - MONACO

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Interim Champion

DATE DIVISION
Feb, 2015 CRUISERWEIGHT
Jan, 2015 CRUISERWEIGHT
Dec, 2014 CRUISERWEIGHT
Nov, 2014 CRUISERWEIGHT
Oct, 2014 CRUISERWEIGHT
Sep, 2014 CRUISERWEIGHT
Aug, 2014 CRUISERWEIGHT
Jul, 2014 CRUISERWEIGHT
Jun, 2014 CRUISERWEIGHT
May, 2014 CRUISERWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
15Jan, 2018CRUISERWEIGHT
14Dec, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
14Nov, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
14Oct, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
14Sep, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
14Aug, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
10Jul, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
10Jun, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
10May, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
10Apr, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
11Mar, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
11Feb, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
12Jan, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
12Dec, 2016CRUISERWEIGHT
12Nov, 2016CRUISERWEIGHT
9Oct, 2016CRUISERWEIGHT
9Sep, 2016CRUISERWEIGHT
9Aug, 2016CRUISERWEIGHT
9Jul, 2016CRUISERWEIGHT
9Jun, 2016CRUISERWEIGHT
9May, 2016CRUISERWEIGHT
9Apr, 2016CRUISERWEIGHT
3Mar, 2016CRUISERWEIGHT
3Feb, 2016CRUISERWEIGHT
3Jan, 2016CRUISERWEIGHT
5Dec, 2015CRUISERWEIGHT
5Nov, 2015CRUISERWEIGHT
5Oct, 2015CRUISERWEIGHT
7Sep, 2015CRUISERWEIGHT
9Aug, 2015CRUISERWEIGHT
8Jul, 2015CRUISERWEIGHT
7Jun, 2015CRUISERWEIGHT
7May, 2015CRUISERWEIGHT
7Apr, 2015CRUISERWEIGHT
4Mar, 2015CRUISERWEIGHT
7Apr, 2014CRUISERWEIGHT
7Mar, 2014CRUISERWEIGHT
8Jul, 2013CRUISERWEIGHT
8Jun, 2013CRUISERWEIGHT