Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

YOANDRIS SALINAS

YOANDRIS SALINAS
COUNTRY : CUB
RECORD : 21 (14 KO's) 1 2
KO's : 58.33 %
BORN : 09-19-1985
AGE : 36
ALIAS: El Nino

FIGHTS

TD
6rd
3:00
MANUEL AVILA
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2015-08-08 - Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio
DRAW
12rd
SCOTT QUIGG
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2013-10-05 - London, United Kingdom

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
2Apr, 2014SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2May, 2014SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2Mar, 2014SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2Jan, 2014SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2Feb, 2014SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2Dec, 2013SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2Nov, 2013SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2Oct, 2013SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2Sep, 2013SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2Aug, 2013SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2Jul, 2013SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2Jun, 2013SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2May, 2013SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2Apr, 2013SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2Mar, 2013SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2Feb, 2013SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2Jan, 2013SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2Dec, 2012SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2Nov, 2012SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
3Oct, 2012SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Sep, 2012SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Aug, 2012SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Jul, 2012SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Jun, 2012SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5May, 2012SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Apr, 2012SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Mar, 2012SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
6Feb, 2012SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Jan, 2012SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Dec, 2011SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Nov, 2011SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Oct, 2011SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
10Sep, 2011SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13Aug, 2011SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT