Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

WITTAWAS BASAPEAN

WITTAWAS BASAPEAN
COUNTRY: THA
RECORD: 34 (11 KO's) 5 0
KO's: 28.21%
BORN: 12-03-1984
AGE: 34
ALIAS: SAMARTLEK CHAIYONGGYM
HEIGHT: 155cm
REACH: 162cm


FIGHTS

TKO
11rd
1:08
NAOYA INOUE
WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-09-05 - Yoyogi #2 Gymnasium, Tokyo, Japan
UD
12rd
RANDY PETALCORIN
(VACANT) WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2012-04-21 - Mandaluyong Gym, Mandaluyong Sports Center Mandaluyong City, Metro Manila, Philippines
MD
6rd
INTHANON SITHCHAMUANG
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2010-12-28 - Lap Lae, Uttaradit, Thailand
MD
6rd
INTHANON SITHCHAMUANG
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2010-10-13 - Tiakuihuwat Market, Bang Bo, Thailand

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
6Mar, 2017PABAMINIMUM
6Feb, 2017PABAMINIMUM
5Jan, 2017PABAMINIMUM
5Dec, 2016PABAMINIMUM
5Dec, 2016PABAMINIMUM
5Nov, 2016PABAMINIMUM
7Sep, 2016PABAMINIMUM
7Aug, 2016PABAMINIMUM
7Jul, 2016PABAMINIMUM
9Jun, 2016PABAMINIMUM
9Jul, 2014PABAMINIMUM
9Jul, 2014PABAMINIMUM
9Jun, 2014PABAMINIMUM
9May, 2014PABAMINIMUM
10Mar, 2014PABAMINIMUM
9Mar, 2014PABAMINIMUM
11Jan, 2014PABAMINIMUM
10Jan, 2014PABAMINIMUM
10Dec, 2013PABAMINIMUM
13Nov, 2013PABAMINIMUM
13Oct, 2013PABAMINIMUM