Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

VLADIMIR HERNANDEZ

VLADIMIR HERNANDEZ
COUNTRY : MEX
RECORD : 13 (6 KO's) 4 0
KO's : 35.29 %
BORN : 05-16-1989
AGE : 32
ALIAS: 24K
HEIGHT : 5′ 7½

FIGHTS

SD
10rd
JULIAN WILLIAMS
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2021-10-08 - Las Vegas, Nevada
UD
10rd
ALFREDO ANGULO
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2020-08-28 - Microsoft Theater Los Angeles California
SD
10rd

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2020-07-11 - Mississippi Coast Convention Center, Biloxi
SD
10rd
AARON COLEY
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2020-07-11 - Mississippi Coast Convention Center, Biloxi
UD
8rd
SOULEYMANE CISSOKHO
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-06-01 - Madison Square Garden, New York
TKO
6rd
ISRAIL MADRIMOV
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2018-11-23 - Hard Rock Hotel Casino Atlantic City New Jersey
UD
8rd

MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-01-11 - Tachi Palace Hotel & Casino, Lemoore
UD
8rd
DANIEL VALDIVIA
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-01-11 - Tachi Palace Hotel & Casino, Lemoore
UD
8rd

MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-06-24 - Celebrity Theater, Phoenix
UD
8rd
DANIEL VALDIVIA
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-06-24 - Celebrity Theater, Phoenix
TKO
6rd
1:06

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2016-10-29 - Sky Ute Casino, Ignacio
TKO
6rd
1:06

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
2016-10-29 - Sky Ute Casino, Ignacio
MD
8rd

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2015-06-13 - Arena Azteca Budokan, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl
MD
8rd

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2015-06-13 - Arena Azteca Budokan, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl
UD
12rd

HEAVYWEIGHT
2014-12-04 - Parque de Beisbol "Francisco Guel Jiménez", Aguascalientes
UD
12rd

HEAVYWEIGHT
2014-12-04 - Parque de Beisbol "Francisco Guel Jiménez", Aguascalientes
UD
6rd

HEAVYWEIGHT
2014-03-01 - Auditorio Municipal, Tres Marías
UD
6rd

HEAVYWEIGHT
2014-03-01 - Auditorio Municipal, Tres Marías
UD
6rd
RENE FERNANDEZ LOPEZ
HEAVYWEIGHT
2012-04-21 - Unidad Deportiva Centenario, Morelia
KO
1rd

HEAVYWEIGHT
2011-06-25 - Gimnasio Carlos Zárate, Cuautla
KO
1rd

HEAVYWEIGHT
2011-06-25 - Gimnasio Carlos Zárate, Cuautla
TKO
6rd

HEAVYWEIGHT
2010-06-26 - Domo Deportivo Metropolitano, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl
TKO
6rd

HEAVYWEIGHT
2010-06-26 - Domo Deportivo Metropolitano, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl
TKO
9rd
2:43
ADAN MURILLO
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2010-02-19 - Centro de Convenciones El Hogar, Matamoros
TKO
3rd

MIDDLEWEIGHT
2009-05-25 - Matamoros
TKO
3rd

MIDDLEWEIGHT
2009-05-25 - Matamoros
TKO
3rd

SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2009-03-06 - Matamoros
TKO
3rd

SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2009-03-06 - Matamoros

VLADIMIR HERNANDEZ LATEST NEWS

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
13Oct, 2021SUPER WELTERWEIGHT