Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

UKASHIR FAROOQ

UKASHIR FAROOQ
COUNTRY : GBR
RECORD : 14 (6 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 40 %
BORN : 01-03-1996
AGE : 26
ALIAS: UNTOUCHABLE
HEIGHT : 5' 5"

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
LUIS GERARDO CASTILLO
BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-08-14 - Matchroom HQ Garden, Brentwood
UD
10rd
ALEXANDER ESPINOZA
BANTAMWEIGHT
2021-04-10 - Copper Box Arena, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Hackney Wick
SD
12rd
LEE MCGREGOR
BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-11-16 - Emirates Arena, Glasgow
TKO
5rd
2:05
KYLE WILLIAMS
BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-04-25 - Radisson Blu Hotel, Glasgow
TKO
2rd
1:45
JOSE HERNANDEZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-06-16 - Lagoon Leisure Centre, Paisley
TKO
8rd
2:31
SCOTT ALLAN
BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-11-23 - Radisson Blu Hotel, Glasgow
TKO
1rd
2:33
GEORGI ANDONOV

2017-09-21 - Radisson Blu Hotel, Glasgow

6rd
MICHAEL BARNOR
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-06-03 - Lagoon Leisure Centre, Paisley

10rd
SCOTT ALLAN
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-01-19 - Radisson Blu Hotel, Glasgow

6rd
BRETT FIDOE
BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-05-26 - Radisson Blu Hotel, Glasgow

4rd
ANWAR ALFADLI
BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-01-21 - Radisson Blu Hotel, Glasgow

4rd
CRAIG DERBYSHIRE
BANTAMWEIGHT
2015-10-22 - Radisson Blu Hotel, Glasgow

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION