Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

TYSON CAVE

TYSON CAVE
COUNTRY : CAN
RECORD : 26 (9 KO's) 3 0
KO's : 31.03 %
BORN : 11-23-1981
AGE : 40
ALIAS: Prince of Hali
HEIGHT : 165cm

FIGHTS

UD
8rd
CECILIO SANTOS
LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-12-15 - Moncton Lions Club, Moncton
TKO
3rd
0:46
ARAMIS SOLIS
FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-08-19 - Festival Arena, Shediac
KO
7rd
1:20
JAVIER FRANCO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-08-06 - Lebrun Arena, Bedford
KO
2rd
1:50
WALTER ROJAS
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2015-11-28 - Dartmouth Sportsplex, Dartmouth
UD
8rd
ABRAHAM GOMEZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2015-03-27 - Olympia Theatre, Montreal
SD
12rd
OSCAR ESCANDON
(INTERIM) WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-12-11 - United States
TKO
3rd
2:38
DAVID KANALAS
FEATHERWEIGHT
2013-06-21 - Chapiteau CCSE Maisonneuve, Montreal
UD
10rd
STEVE CANNELL
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2012-09-07 - World Trade & Convention Centre, Halifax
TD
1rd
3:00
ANTWAN ROBERTSON
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2010-06-12 - Palooka’s Boxing Club, Halifax
TKO
8rd
1:48
WILLIE CASEY
FEATHERWEIGHT
2010-04-08 - Royal York Hotel, Toronto
UD
8rd
ROBERT DALUZ
FEATHERWEIGHT
2010-01-22 - Palooka’s Boxing Club, Halifax
UD
10rd
STEVE CANNELL
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2009-10-03 - Halifax Civic Arena, Halifax
UD
6rd
RICARDO BLACKMAN
FEATHERWEIGHT
2008-11-08 - Palooka’s Boxing Club, Halifax
UD
6rd
RICARDO BLACKMAN
FEATHERWEIGHT
2008-09-06 - Palooka’s Boxing Club, Halifax
UD
6rd
SAUL GUTIERREZ HERNANDEZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2006-06-17 - Halifax Forum Multi-Purpose Centre, Halifax

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
10Mar, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Feb, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Jan, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Dec, 2015SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
4Nov, 2015SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
4Oct, 2015SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
4Sep, 2015SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
4Aug, 2015SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Jul, 2015SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Jun, 2015SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7May, 2015SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Apr, 2015SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Mar, 2015SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Feb, 2015SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Jan, 2015SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Dec, 2014SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Nov, 2014SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Oct, 2014NABASUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Sep, 2014NABASUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Aug, 2014NABASUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Jul, 2014NABASUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Jun, 2014NABASUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Apr, 2014NABASUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
6May, 2014NABASUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Mar, 2014NABASUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Jan, 2014NABASUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Feb, 2014NABASUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Dec, 2013NABASUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Nov, 2013NABASUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Oct, 2013NABASUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Sep, 2013NABASUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Aug, 2013NABASUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
9Jul, 2013NABASUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
10Jun, 2013NABASUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13May, 2013NABASUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11Apr, 2013NABASUPER BANTAMWEIGHT