Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

TEPPARITH SINGWANCHA

TEPPARITH SINGWANCHA
COUNTRY : THA
RECORD : 29 (18 KO's) 3 0
KO's : 56.25 %
BORN : 11-21-1988
AGE : 32
ALIAS: Astro Boy
HEIGHT : 160cm
REACH : 171cm

FIGHTS

UD
12rd
DRIAN FRANCISCO
(INTERIM) WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-05-01 - Benjamatheputid School, Petchaburi, Thailand

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

May, 2012 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Apr, 2012 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Mar, 2012 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Feb, 2012 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Jan, 2012 SUPER FLYWEIGHT

Interim Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Sep, 2011 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Aug, 2011 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Jun, 2011 SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
May, 2011 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Apr, 2011 SUPER FLYWEIGHT
Mar, 2011 SUPER FLYWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
6May, 2013SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Feb, 2011SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Jan, 2011SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5Dec, 2010PABAFLYWEIGHT
10Nov, 2010PABAFLYWEIGHT
10Oct, 2010PABAFLYWEIGHT
9Sep, 2010PABAFLYWEIGHT
13Aug, 2010PABAFLYWEIGHT