Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

SERGIO MORA

SERGIO MORA
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 28 (9 KO's) 4 2
KO's : 26.47 %
BORN : 12-04-1980
AGE : 41
ALIAS: THE LATIN SNAKE
HEIGHT : 183cm
REACH : 185cm


FIGHTS

SD
8rd
ALFREDO ANGULO
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2018-04-06 - Las Vegas Nevada USA
TKO
7rd
2:08
DANIEL JACOBS
WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-09-09 - Santander Arena, Reading, Pennsylvania, USA
TKO
2rd
2:55
DANIEL JACOBS
WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-08-01 - Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York, USA
UD
8rd
DASHON JOHNSON
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2014-12-11 - Pechanga Resort & Casino, Temecula, California, USA
SD
8rd
PETER MANFREDO JR
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2005-10-15 - Staples Center, Los Angeles
UD
7rd
PETER MANFREDO JR
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2005-05-24 - Caesars Palace, Las Vegas

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
15Jun, 2016MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Apr, 2016MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Oct, 2015MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Sep, 2015MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Jul, 2015MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Jun, 2015MIDDLEWEIGHT
10May, 2015MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Apr, 2015MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Mar, 2015MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Feb, 2015MIDDLEWEIGHT
13Jan, 2015MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Dec, 2014MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Nov, 2014MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Oct, 2014MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Sep, 2014MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Aug, 2014MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Jul, 2014MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Jun, 2014MIDDLEWEIGHT
10May, 2014MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Mar, 2014MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Apr, 2014MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Jan, 2014MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Feb, 2014MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Nov, 2013MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Dec, 2013MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Oct, 2013MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Sep, 2013MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Aug, 2013MIDDLEWEIGHT
7Jul, 2013MIDDLEWEIGHT
7Jun, 2013MIDDLEWEIGHT
7May, 2013MIDDLEWEIGHT
7Jun, 2007MIDDLEWEIGHT
9May, 2007MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Apr, 2007MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Mar, 2007MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Feb, 2007MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Jan, 2007MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Dec, 2006MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Nov, 2006MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Oct, 2006MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Sep, 2006MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Aug, 2006MIDDLEWEIGHT