Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

SAMUEL PETER

SAMUEL PETER
COUNTRY: NIG
RECORD: 35 (28 KO's) 5 0
KO's: 70%
BORN: 09-05-1980
AGE: 39
ALIAS: The Nigerian Nightmare
HEIGHT: 188cm
REACH: 196cm

FIGHTS

TD
3rd
3:00
KUBRAT PULEV
WBA INTER-CONTINENTAL HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-12-02 - Arena Armeec, Sofia
KO
9rd
ROBERT HELENIUS
(VACANT) WBA INTER-CONTINENTAL /wbo HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-04-01 - Nordrhein-Westfalen Germany
KO
10rd
1:22
WLADIMIR KLITSCHKO
WBA /WBO HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-09-11 - Germany
UD
12rd
WLADIMIR KLITSCHKO
(VACANT) WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2005-09-24 - USA

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
10May, 2010HEAVYWEIGHT
9Apr, 2010HEAVYWEIGHT
9Jan, 2010HEAVYWEIGHT
9Dec, 2009HEAVYWEIGHT
9Nov, 2009HEAVYWEIGHT
9Oct, 2009HEAVYWEIGHT
11Jul, 2006HEAVYWEIGHT
11May, 2006HEAVYWEIGHT
11Apr, 2006HEAVYWEIGHT
11Mar, 2006HEAVYWEIGHT
12Feb, 2006HEAVYWEIGHT
11Jan, 2006HEAVYWEIGHT
11Dec, 2005HEAVYWEIGHT
10Nov, 2005NABAHEAVYWEIGHT
9Oct, 2005NABAHEAVYWEIGHT
9Aug, 2005NABAHEAVYWEIGHT
4Jul, 2005NABAHEAVYWEIGHT