Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

SAM SOLIMAN

SAM SOLIMAN
COUNTRY : AUS
RECORD : 46 (19 KO's) 14 0
KO's : 31.67 %
BORN : 11-12-1973
AGE : 48
ALIAS: KING
HEIGHT : 5′ 9″
REACH : 71½″

FIGHTS

UD
8rd
SAKIO BIKA
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2021-03-30 - Newcastle Entertainment Centre, Newcastle
UD
12rd
MARK LUCAS
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-04-11 - The Melbourne Pavilion Flemington Victoria

0rd
TEJ SINGH
OCEANIA MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-07-26 - The Melbourne Pavilion Flemington Victoria
DRAW
12rd
WES CAPPER
(VACANT) MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-03-16 - The Melbourne Pavilion Flemington Victoria
TKO
3rd
BALAZS HORVATH
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2017-04-21 - The Melbourne Pavilion Flemington Victoria
TKO
2rd
SERGIY DEREVYANCHENKO
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2016-07-20 - Foxwoods Resort Mashantucket Connecticut
SD
10rd
DOMINIC WADE
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2015-06-25 - Little Creek Casino Resort Shelton Washington
UD
12rd
JERMAIN TAYLOR
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-10-07 - Beau Rivage Resort Casino Biloxi Mississippi
UD
12rd
FELIX STURM *
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-05-30 - Konig Palast Krefeld Nordrhein-Westfalen
TKO
9rd
LES SHERRINGTON
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2013-12-10 - The Melbourne Pavilion Flemington Victoria
UD
12rd
ANTHONY MUNDINE
WBA SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2008-05-28 - Mlbourne, Australia.
KO
9rd
2:26
ANTHONY MUNDINE
(VACANT) WBA SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2007-03-07 - Australia

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
14Jan, 2014PABAMIDDLEWEIGHT
14Feb, 2014PABAMIDDLEWEIGHT
15Nov, 2013MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Dec, 2013MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Mar, 2008SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Feb, 2008SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Jan, 2008SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
9Aug, 2007MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Jul, 2007MIDDLEWEIGHT
9Jun, 2007MIDDLEWEIGHT
11May, 2007MIDDLEWEIGHT
13Apr, 2007MIDDLEWEIGHT
12Mar, 2007MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Feb, 2007SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Jan, 2007SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Dec, 2006SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Nov, 2006SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Oct, 2006SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Sep, 2006SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Aug, 2006SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Jul, 2006SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
6Jun, 2006MIDDLEWEIGHT
6Apr, 2006MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Mar, 2006MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Feb, 2006MIDDLEWEIGHT
9Jan, 2006MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Dec, 2004MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Nov, 2004MIDDLEWEIGHT
7Oct, 2004MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Sep, 2004MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Aug, 2004MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Jul, 2004MIDDLEWEIGHT