Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

SAKIO BIKA

SAKIO BIKA
COUNTRY : AUS
RECORD : 32 (21 KO's) 7 3
KO's : 50 %
BORN : 04-17-1979
AGE : 42
ALIAS: The Scorpion
HEIGHT : 182cm
REACH : 180cm

FIGHTS

UD
8rd
  SAM SOLIMAN
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2021-03-30 - Newcastle Entertainment Centre, Newcastle
UD
12rd
  ANTHONY DIRRELL
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-08-15 - Carson California USA
DRAW
12rd
  ANTHONY DIRRELL
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-12-06 - Brooklyn New York USA
UD
12rd
  ANDRE WARD
WBA SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-11-27 - Oracle Arena, Oakland, California, United States

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
11Mar, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Feb, 2013SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Dec, 2012SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Nov, 2012SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
12Oct, 2012SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
13Sep, 2012SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
13Aug, 2012SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Jul, 2012SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
13Oct, 2010SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Sep, 2010SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
15Nov, 2009SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
15Oct, 2009SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
15Feb, 2009SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
15Jan, 2009SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
15Dec, 2008SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
15Nov, 2008SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT