Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

RONALD HEARNS

RONALD HEARNS
COUNTRY: USA
RECORD: 28 (22 KO's) 5 0
KO's: 66.67%
BORN: 12-26-1978
AGE: 41
ALIAS: The Chosen One
HEIGHT: 191cm
REACH: 185cm

FIGHTS

TKO
1rd
ERISLANDY LARA
WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT
2012-04-19 - Biloxi Mississippi USA
TKO
7rd
0:48
FELIX STURM *
WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-02-19 - Porsche Arena, Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg, Germany

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
12Jan, 2011MIDDLEWEIGHT
12Dec, 2010MIDDLEWEIGHT
13Feb, 2009SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
13Jan, 2009SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
13Dec, 2008SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
13Nov, 2008SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
14Oct, 2008SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
13Sep, 2008SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
13Aug, 2008SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
13Jul, 2008SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
12Jun, 2008SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
12May, 2008SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
12Apr, 2008SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
12Mar, 2008SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
13Feb, 2008SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
13Jan, 2008SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
14Dec, 2007SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
14Nov, 2007SUPER WELTERWEIGHT