Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ROMMEL ASENJO

ROMMEL ASENJO
COUNTRY : PHI
RECORD : 27 (20 KO's) 4 0
KO's : 64.52 %
BORN : 08-19-1988
AGE : 32
ALIAS: LITTTLE ASSASSIN
HEIGHT : 157cm
REACH : 158cm

FIGHTS

TKO
3rd
0:43
  JUAN FRANCISCO ESTRADA
WBA FLYWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-03-28 - Polyforum Zam Ná, Merida, Yucatán, Mexico

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
15Mar, 2015FLYWEIGHT
15Jan, 2014LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
14Dec, 2013LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
14Nov, 2013LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
15Oct, 2013LIGHT FLYWEIGHT