Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ROGERS MTAGWA

ROGERS MTAGWA
COUNTRY : TAN
RECORD : 27 (19 KO's) 17 2
KO's : 41.30 %
BORN : 10-08-1979
AGE : 42
ALIAS: The Tiger
HEIGHT : 165cm
REACH : 183cm

FIGHTS

TKO
2rd
YURIORKIS GAMBOA
WBA FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-01-22 - Madison Square Garden New York New York

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
13Oct, 2009FEATHERWEIGHT