Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ROBINSON CASTELLANOS

ROBINSON CASTELLANOS
COUNTRY : MEX
RECORD : 24 (14 KO's) 12 0
KO's : 38.89 %
BORN : 04-19-1982
AGE : 39
ALIAS: ROBIN HOOD
HEIGHT : 166cm
REACH : 174cm


FIGHTS

MD
12rd
JEZREEL CORRALES
WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-07-15 - Inglewood, California, USA
TD
7rd
YURIORKIS GAMBOA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-05-04 - MGM Grand Grand Garden Arena Las Vegas Nevada
KO
7rd
OSCAR ESCANDON
(INTERIM) FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-03-04 - DC Armory Washington District of Columbia
TKO
5rd
0:11
RONNY RIOS
FEATHERWEIGHT
2014-10-10 - Indio, California, USA
TKO
9rd
RENE ALVARADO
FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-02-14 - Centro Internacional de Convenciones Puerto Vallarta Jalisco
TKO
5rd
MIKEY GARCIA
FEATHERWEIGHT
2008-05-16 - Plaza Monumental Aguascalientes Aguascalientes

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
10Apr, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
11Mar, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
9Jan, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
10Dec, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
9Nov, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT