Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

RICARDO NUÑEZ

RICARDO NUÑEZ
COUNTRY: PAN
RECORD: 26 (22 KO's) 3 0
KO's: 75.86%
BORN: 12-19-1987
AGE: 32
ALIAS: EL MATEMATICO
HEIGHT: 164 cm


FIGHTS

SD
4rd
DIDIER CASTILLO
WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-04-30 - Panama City, Panama
KO
1rd
ELVIS TORRES
WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-06-23 - Merida, Yucatan, Mexico
KO
2rd
JEREMY TRIANA
(VACANT) WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-03-08 - Panama City, Panama
UD
8rd
JESUS CUADRO
(INTERIM) WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-09-21 - Panama City, Panama
KO
5rd
2:07
YOGLI HERRERA
WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-07-05 - Panama City, Panama
TD
8rd
JUAN CARLOS REVECO
WBA FLYWEIGHT
2013-10-12 - Mendoza, Argentina
SD
7rd
2:52
OSCAR BLANQUET
(VACANT) WBA FEDELATIN FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-09-24 - Centro de Convenciones, Cozumel, Quintana Roo, Mexico

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
15Jan, 2020SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
14Dec, 2019SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
13Nov, 2019SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
13Oct, 2019SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
13Sep, 2019SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
9Sep, 2019SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
9Jul, 2019SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Jun, 2019SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2May, 2019SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Apr, 2019SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Mar, 2019SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Feb, 2019SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Jan, 2019SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Dec, 2018SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Nov, 2018SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Oct, 2018SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Sep, 2018SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2Aug, 2018SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
3Jul, 2018SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
4Jul, 2018SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
5May, 2018SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
5Apr, 2018SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
8Apr, 2018SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
8Feb, 2018SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
8Jan, 2018SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
6Jan, 2018SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
7Dec, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
7Oct, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
6Sep, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
6Aug, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
6Aug, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
8Jul, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
9Jun, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
9May, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
9Apr, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
9Mar, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
9Feb, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
9Jan, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
9Dec, 2016SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
9Dec, 2016SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
10Nov, 2016SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
12Sep, 2016SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
13Aug, 2016SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
13Jul, 2016SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
13Jun, 2016SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
14May, 2016SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
13Apr, 2016SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
13Mar, 2016SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
11Sep, 2013FLYWEIGHT
2Mar, 2012FLYWEIGHT
2Feb, 2012FLYWEIGHT
2Jan, 2012FLYWEIGHT
2Dec, 2011FLYWEIGHT
2Nov, 2011FLYWEIGHT
2Oct, 2011LACFLYWEIGHT
2Sep, 2011FLYWEIGHT
2Aug, 2011FLYWEIGHT
2Jul, 2011FLYWEIGHT
2Jun, 2011FLYWEIGHT
2May, 2011FLYWEIGHT
2Apr, 2011FLYWEIGHT
2Mar, 2011FLYWEIGHT
2Feb, 2011FLYWEIGHT
4Jan, 2011FLYWEIGHT
7Dec, 2010FLYWEIGHT
7Nov, 2010FLYWEIGHT
6Oct, 2010FLYWEIGHT
7Sep, 2010FLYWEIGHT
8Aug, 2010FLYWEIGHT
8Jul, 2010FLYWEIGHT
8Jun, 2010FLYWEIGHT
8May, 2010SUPER FLYWEIGHT
8Apr, 2010SUPER FLYWEIGHT
8Mar, 2010SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2Feb, 2010SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2Jan, 2010I/C LAC INTSUPER FLYWEIGHT
2Dec, 2009SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2Nov, 2009I/C LAC INTSUPER FLYWEIGHT
2Oct, 2009SUPER FLYWEIGHT
2Sep, 2009I/CSUPER FLYWEIGHT
2Aug, 2009I/CSUPER FLYWEIGHT
11Jul, 2009SUPER FLYWEIGHT
14Jun, 2009SUPER FLYWEIGHT
13Apr, 2009SUPER FLYWEIGHT