Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

RICARDO CORDOBA

RICARDO CORDOBA
COUNTRY : PAN
RECORD : 39 (25 KO's) 3 2
KO's : 56.82 %
BORN : 01-01-1970
AGE : 51
ALIAS: MAESTRITO

FIGHTS

SD
12rd
GUILLERMO RIGONDEAUX
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2010-11-13 - Cowboys Stadium Arlington, Texas, USA
UD
12rd
LUIS PEREZ
(INTERIM) WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2008-09-18 - Ciudad de Panamá
DRAW
12rd
WLADIMIR SIDORENKO
WBA BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2007-03-17 - Germany
DRAW
12rd
WLADIMIR SIDORENKO
WBA BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2006-03-11 - Germany
SD
12rd
POONSAWAT KRATINGDAENG
(VACANT) WBA BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2005-08-31 - Thailand

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

World Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Jan, 2009 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Dec, 2008 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Nov, 2008 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Oct, 2008 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Sep, 2008 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT

Interim Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Aug, 2008 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Jul, 2008 SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
11Jun, 2012SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13May, 2012SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13Apr, 2012SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13Mar, 2012SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13Feb, 2012SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
14Jan, 2012SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Jun, 2011SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8May, 2011SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
4Apr, 2011SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
4Mar, 2011SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
3Feb, 2011SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
3Jan, 2011SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
3Dec, 2010SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
3Nov, 2010SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
3Oct, 2010SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
3Sep, 2010SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
1Aug, 2010SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2Jul, 2010SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2Jun, 2010SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2May, 2010SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2Apr, 2010SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2Mar, 2010SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2Feb, 2010SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2Jan, 2010SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2Dec, 2009SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2Nov, 2009SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2Oct, 2009SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2Sep, 2009SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
3Aug, 2009SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
3Jul, 2009SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
3Jun, 2009SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
4May, 2009SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
4Apr, 2009SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Mar, 2009SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
4Feb, 2009SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2Jun, 2008LACSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2May, 2008LACSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2Apr, 2008LACSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2Mar, 2008LACSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2Feb, 2008LACSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
4Jan, 2008LACSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
4Dec, 2007LACSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
4Nov, 2007LACSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
4Oct, 2007LACSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
4Sep, 2007LACSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
4Aug, 2007LACSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Jul, 2007SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Jun, 2007SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5May, 2007SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Apr, 2007SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Mar, 2007SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Feb, 2007SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
1Jan, 2007BANTAMWEIGHT
1Dec, 2006BANTAMWEIGHT
1Nov, 2006BANTAMWEIGHT
1Oct, 2006BANTAMWEIGHT
1Sep, 2006BANTAMWEIGHT
1Aug, 2006BANTAMWEIGHT
1Jul, 2006BANTAMWEIGHT
1Jun, 2006BANTAMWEIGHT
1Apr, 2006BANTAMWEIGHT
1Mar, 2006BANTAMWEIGHT
1Feb, 2006BANTAMWEIGHT
1Jan, 2006BANTAMWEIGHT
1Dec, 2005LACBANTAMWEIGHT
1Nov, 2005LACBANTAMWEIGHT
1Oct, 2005LACBANTAMWEIGHT
3Sep, 2005BANTAMWEIGHT
4Jul, 2005BANTAMWEIGHT
2Jun, 2005BANTAMWEIGHT
2May, 2005BANTAMWEIGHT
2Apr, 2005BANTAMWEIGHT
3Mar, 2005BANTAMWEIGHT
3Feb, 2005BANTAMWEIGHT
3Jan, 2005BANTAMWEIGHT
4Dec, 2004BANTAMWEIGHT
3Nov, 2004NABASUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
3Oct, 2004NABASUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
4Sep, 2004NABASUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Aug, 2004NABASUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Jul, 2004NABASUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Jun, 2004NABASUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5May, 2004NABASUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
6Apr, 2004NABASUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
9Mar, 2004BANTAMWEIGHT
9Feb, 2004BANTAMWEIGHT
7Jan, 2004SUPER FLYWEIGHT
8Dec, 2003SUPER FLYWEIGHT
10Oct, 2003SUPER FLYWEIGHT