Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

RAUL GARCIA

RAUL GARCIA
COUNTRY : MEX
RECORD : 36 (22 KO's) 3 1
KO's : 55 %
BORN : 09-09-1982
AGE : 38
ALIAS: Rayito
HEIGHT : 163cm

FIGHTS

SD
12rd
  PEDRO GUEVARA
(VACANT) LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-03-29 - Estadio Carranza Limon Guasave Sinaloa
UD
12rd
  NKOSINATHI JOYI
MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-03-25 - International Convention Centre East London Eastern Cape

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
11Mar, 2013MINIMUM
12Jan, 2013MINIMUM
9Sep, 2011MINIMUM
11Aug, 2011MINIMUM
14Oct, 2007MINIMUM
14Sep, 2007MINIMUM
15Aug, 2007MINIMUM