Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

RANSES PAYANO

RANSES PAYANO
COUNTRY : DOM
RECORD : 20 (7 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 33.33 %
BORN : 01-24-1990
AGE : 32
ALIAS: El Caballo
HEIGHT : 178cm

FIGHTS

KO
6rd
2:59
ELVIN DE LA ROSA
WELTERWEIGHT
2015-02-13 - Polideportivo Laguna Salada, Valverde Mao, Domenican Republic
TKO
1rd
2:48
MARCOS HERNANDEZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2014-12-19 - Parque del Este, Santo Domingo, Domenican Republic
SD
4rd
FRANKLIN FRIAS
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-11-20 - Gimnasio Pina Acevedo, Santo Domingo, Domenican Republic
UD
9rd
RICARDO SOLANO
FEDECENTRO HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-06-28 - Sheraton Hotel, Santo Domingo, Domenican Republic
KO
2rd
1:42
JOSE VIDAL SANCHEZ
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2014-03-10 - Polideportivo Eleoncio Mercedes, La Romana, Republica Domenicana
UD
6rd
FRANKLIN FRIAS
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2013-08-09 - Gimnasio Boxing Factory, Santiago de los Caballeros, Republica Domenicana
UD
4rd
JUAN CARLOS CONTRERAS
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2012-09-16 - Club Pueblo Nuevo, Villa Duarte, Republica Domenicana
TKO
2rd
2:58
LEONARDO ESPINAL
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2012-06-23 - Club el Millon, Santo Domingo , Domenican Republic
SD
8rd
ARGENIS LOPEZ
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2012-03-24 - Palacio de Deportes, Santo Domingo, Republica Domenicana
UD
4rd
RAFAEL DE LA CRUZ
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2012-02-04 - Gimnasio Pina Acevedo, Santo Domingo, Domenican Republic

RANSES PAYANO LATEST NEWS

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
14Jun, 2015SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
13May, 2015SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
12Apr, 2015SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
13Mar, 2015SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
14Feb, 2015SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
14Jan, 2015SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
14Dec, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
14Nov, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
13Oct, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
14Sep, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
14Aug, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
13Jul, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
13Jun, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT