Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

PAULUS AMBUNDA

PAULUS AMBUNDA
COUNTRY : NAM
RECORD : 24 (10 KO's) 1 0
KO's : 40 %
BORN : 08-05-1980
AGE : 41
ALIAS: THE ROCK
HEIGHT : 162cm
REACH : 175cm


FIGHTS

UD
12rd
STEPHEN FULTON
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2019-05-10 - EagleBank Arena, Fairfax, Virginia
UD
12rd
MOISES FLORES
(INTERIM) WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-06-11 - Namibia
KO
4rd
NAWAPHON KAIKANHA
FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-11-20 - Municipality of Klong 6, Klongluang District, Pathum Thani, Thailand
SD
12rd
TSHIFHIWA MUNYAI
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2014-12-20 - Oshikango, Namibia
UD
12rd
TOMOKI KAMEDA
BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-07-31 - Barangay Lahug Cebu City Cebu

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
11Jan, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11Dec, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
9Nov, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
10Oct, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
10Sep, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
12Aug, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13Jul, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13Jun, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
12Apr, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11Mar, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11Feb, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
10Jan, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11Jun, 2015INTSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
12May, 2015INTSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
14Apr, 2015INTSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
14Mar, 2015INTSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
14Feb, 2015INTSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
14Jan, 2015INTSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
14Dec, 2014INTSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
14Nov, 2014INTSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
15Oct, 2014INTSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
15Sep, 2014INTSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13Dec, 2011BANTAMWEIGHT
13Nov, 2011LACBANTAMWEIGHT
13Oct, 2011BANTAMWEIGHT