Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

PATRICK LOPEZ

PATRICK LOPEZ
COUNTRY : VEN
RECORD : 23 (14 KO's) 5 0
KO's : 50 %
BORN : 03-16-1978
AGE : 43
ALIAS: El Elegante
HEIGHT : 173cm

FIGHTS

TKO
1rd
0:39
GOR YERITSYAN
WELTERWEIGHT
2019-12-13 - The Corner Boxing Gym, Moscow
TKO
6rd
JAIDER PARRA
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2018-03-03 - Villa del Rosario, Venezuela
TKO
7rd
2:08
ALBERTO PUELLO
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-06-24 - Santo Domingo
KO
10rd
SHANE MOSLEY
CONTINENTAL SUPER WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-12-17 - Arena Roberto Durán, Panamá
UD
10rd
HENRY LUNDY
LIGHTWEIGHT
2011-04-01 - Foxwoods Resort, Mashantucket
UD
10rd
FERNANDO ANGULO
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2007-07-06 - Florida State Fairgrounds Hall, Tampa, Florida, USA

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
10Jul, 2010SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
11Apr, 2010SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
11Mar, 2010SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT