Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

OWEN BECK

OWEN BECK
COUNTRY : JAM
RECORD : 29 (20 KO's) 12 0
KO's : 48.78 %
BORN : 05-30-1976
AGE : 45
ALIAS: What the Heck
HEIGHT : 187cm
REACH : 198cm

FIGHTS

TD
3rd
3:00
DEONTAY WILDER
HEAVYWEIGHT
2012-06-23 - Killer Buzz Arena, Tuscaloosa
TKO
10rd
MAHMOUD CHARR
HEAVYWEIGHT
2010-01-08 - Sachsen-Anhalt Germany
TKO
3rd
1:44
NIKOLAI VALUEV
WBA HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2006-06-03 - Germany
UD
12rd
GEORGE ARIAS
HEAVYWEIGHT
2003-09-20 - Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
12Mar, 2006HEAVYWEIGHT
12Feb, 2006HEAVYWEIGHT
13Jan, 2006HEAVYWEIGHT
12Dec, 2005HEAVYWEIGHT
12Nov, 2005HEAVYWEIGHT
12Oct, 2005HEAVYWEIGHT
12Sep, 2005HEAVYWEIGHT
13Jul, 2005HEAVYWEIGHT
8Jun, 2005HEAVYWEIGHT
11May, 2005HEAVYWEIGHT
9Apr, 2005HEAVYWEIGHT
9Mar, 2005HEAVYWEIGHT
9Feb, 2005HEAVYWEIGHT
10Jan, 2005HEAVYWEIGHT
10Dec, 2004HEAVYWEIGHT
4Nov, 2004LACHEAVYWEIGHT
4Oct, 2004LACHEAVYWEIGHT
4Sep, 2004LACHEAVYWEIGHT
4Aug, 2004LACHEAVYWEIGHT
4Jul, 2004LACHEAVYWEIGHT
7Jun, 2004LACHEAVYWEIGHT
7May, 2004LACHEAVYWEIGHT
7Apr, 2004LACHEAVYWEIGHT
10Mar, 2004LACHEAVYWEIGHT
15Feb, 2004LACHEAVYWEIGHT