Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

MICHAEL GRANT

MICHAEL GRANT
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 48 (36 KO's) 6 0
KO's : 66.67 %
BORN : 08-03-1972
AGE : 49
ALIAS: Big
HEIGHT : 201cm
REACH : 218cm

FIGHTS

TKO
5rd
MAHMOUD CHARR
HEAVYWEIGHT
2014-10-23 - Moscow Russia
TKO
8rd
0:50
CARLOS TAKAM
HEAVYWEIGHT
2013-05-24 - Gymnase du Clos de l'Arche, Noisy-le-Grand

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
13Oct, 2000NABFHEAVYWEIGHT
13Sep, 2000NABFHEAVYWEIGHT
13Aug, 2000NABFHEAVYWEIGHT
13Jun, 2000NABFHEAVYWEIGHT
12Apr, 2000NABFHEAVYWEIGHT
5Feb, 2000NABFHEAVYWEIGHT
5Jan, 2000NABFHEAVYWEIGHT
5Dec, 1999NABFHEAVYWEIGHT